Thursday, August 17, 2017
» 2017-2018 Registration

» Free Agents

» 2017 Summer Reg.

» Backup Goalies

» Waiver

» Rules

» Photo Galleries

» HD Videos

» Awards

» McMahon Classic

» A CAHL Short Film

» Teams

» Players

» Playoffs 2017 Summer

» Playoffs Archive

» Suspensions

» Insurance

» Contact

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.

CAHL Awards

CAHL Awards

CAHL Cup

CAHL Playoff MVP Trophy

Past CAHL Awards

2t. (as of Dec 18, 2014) Awards:
Awards such as, however not limited to, cups, trophies, medals, ribbons, plaques, and banners are not guaranteed to be provided and may or may not be provided at any time, and with or without any explanation, at the sole discretion of the CAHL - Calgary Adult Hockey League and may vary in any way from season to season, division to division, team to team, and player to player.

 

 

The CAHL Cup is awarded to the CAHL playoff champion. The CAHL Cup is retained by the CAHL to be awarded to the CAHL playoff champion of each division for every season.

 

 

2017 Summer

1. TBD, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: TBD)

2. TBD, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: TBD)

3. TBD, Weeknight Division III (runner-up: TBD)

4. TBD, Weeknight Division IV (runner-up: TBD)

5. TBD, Weeknight Division V (runner-up: TBD)

 

2016-2017

1. Senators, Weeknight Division I South (runner-up: Coasters)

2. Eiffel Towers, Weeknight Division II North (runner-up: The Jerry's)

3. Dusters, Weeknight Division II South (runner-up: Hawks)

4. Gang Green, Weeknight Division III North (runner-up: Team Parros)

5. Warthogs, Weeknight Division III South (runner-up: Vaporizers)

6. Pylons, Weekend Division II (runner-up: Purple Haze)

7. Ice Holes, Weekend Division III (runner-up: The Gents)

8. Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division IV (runner-up: Rawstars)

9. Wingmen, 9PM Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Brewstars)

10. UA 496, 9PM Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Whiskey Jacks)

 

2016 Summer

1. United Nations, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Senators)

2. Boozehounds, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: White Knights)

3. Renegades, Weeknight Division III-A (runner-up: Moose Knuckles)

4. Richco Rangers, Weeknight Division III-B (runner-up: Chiselers)

5. Hard as Puck, Weeknight Division IV-A (runner-up: Patriots)

6. Blades of Steel, Weeknight Division IV-B (runner-up: Tyro Maniacs)

 

2015-2016

1. Hoodrats, Weeknight Division I North (runner-up: Puck Dynasty)

2. Senators, Weeknight Division I South (runner-up: Dusters)

3. Sabres, Weeknight Division II North (runner-up: Ibex)

4. Dangle Berries, Weeknight Division II South (runner-up: Snipers)

5. Stealth Snipers, Weeknight Division III North (runner-up: Gang Green)

6. Icemen, Weeknight Division III South (runner-up: Reapers)

7. Wildcatters, Weekend Division I (runner-up: The Timberwolves)

8. Maple Loads, Weekend Division II (runner-up: Shamrocks)

9. Richco Rangers, Weekend Division III (runner-up: Ice Holes)

10. Redneck Army, Weekend Division IV (runner-up: Hard as Puck)

11. Wingmen, 9PM Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Dirty Mike & the Boys)

12. UA 496, 9PM Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Yetis)

 

2015 Summer

1. Bush Pigs, Weeknight Division C I (runner-up: Jokers)

2. Boozehounds, Weeknight Division C II (runner-up: Sabres)

3. Wranglers, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Hounds I)

4. Friar Tux, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Hounds II)

5. Alpine Glass, Weeknight Division EE (runner-up: T-Wolves)

 

2014-2015

1. Wingmen, 9PM Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Timberwolves)

2. Beavers, 9PM Weeknight Division B (runner-up: UA 496)

3. Dirty Mike & the Boys, Weeknight Division C North (runner-up: Dusters)

4. Knights, Weeknight Division D North (runner-up: A-Team)

5. Dirty Stashers, Weeknight Division E North (runner-up: Team Parros)

6. Nailers, Weeknight Division C South (runner-up: The Axemen)

7. Hounds III, Weeknight Division D South (runner-up: Calgary Cowboys)

8. Wildcard, Weeknight Division E South (runner-up: Vaporizers)

9. Braves, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Sabres)

10. Impact, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Ducks)

11. Ice Holes, Weekend Division E (runner-up: Richco Rangers)

12. The Warriors, Weekend Division EE (runner-up: Rebels)

 

2014 Summer

1. Jokers, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Washups)

2. Moose Knuckles, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Rockies)

3. Senators, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Evasive)

4. Hounds, Weeknight Division D1 (runner-up: UA 496)

5. Rats, Weeknight Division D2 (runner-up: Pylons)

6. Gang Green, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Team Parros)

 

2013-2014

1. Colon Crusaders, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Dirty Mike & the Boys)

2. The Hoodrats, Weeknight Division C North (runner-up: Rockies)

3. Nailers, Weeknight Division C South (runner-up: The Puckin Beauties)

4. Ducks Fly Together, Weeknight Division D North (runner-up: Alberticians)

5. Vipers, Weeknight Division D South (runner-up: Aquarian Builders)

6. The Pylons, Weeknight Division E North (runner-up: Wookiees)

7. NOV Attack, Weeknight Division E South (runner-up: Bohemians)

8. TTN Braves, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Tea Bag of Justice)

9. Rangers, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Jets)

10. Lycans, Weekend Division E (runner-up: Tyro Maniacs)

11. Samurai, Weekend Division EE (runner-up: The Warriors)

12. White Knights, Sunday Division C (runner-up: Ducks)

13. Square Wheels, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Earth Fluids Panthers)

14. Calgary Archives Renegades, 9PM Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Samsquanches)

 

2013 Summer

1. Secret, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: The Committee)

2. RB Blazers, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: The Glendockings)

3. Rockies, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Dusters)

4. Evasive, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: CH Collision Crushers)

5. Alberticians, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Brew Crew)

 

2012-2013

1. Twin Ticklers, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Brewstars)

2. Mattamy Homes, Weeknight Division C North (runner-up: Dusters)

3. Blazers, Weeknight Division C South (runner-up: Homeboys)

4. Prestige Worldwide, Weeknight Division D North (runner-up: Goo Wak Boys)

5. The Turtles, Weeknight Division D South (runner-up: The Warriors)

6. El Fuego, Weeknight Division E North (runner-up: The Pylons)

7. JAFT, Weeknight Division E South (runner-up: Iron Ringers)

8. QMax Cougars, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Hopewell Hornets)

9. Reapers, 9PM Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Calgary Archives Renegades)

10. Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Manimals)

11. TimberCreek Electric, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Trojans)

12. Professors, Weekend Division E (runner-up: Richco Rangers)

13. Lycans, Weekend Division EE (runner-up: Rug Doctors)

14. Hot or Not, Sunday Division C (runner-up: Dirty Nick N' Da Boyz)

 

2012 Summer

1. The Committee, Weeknight Division B1 (runner-up: Wingmen)

2. Rockstars, Weeknight Division B2 (runner-up: Calgary Kings)

3. Magpies, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Jokers)

4. Calgary Archives Renegades, Weeknight Division D1 (runner-up: Samsquanches)

5. Warriors, Weeknight Division D2 (runner-up: Total Voyageurs)

6. The Turtles, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Bohemians)

 

2011-2012

1. Assassins, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Dirty Mike & the Boys)

2. Blazers, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Bullets)

3. Dusters, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Shoguns)

4. Empire, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: El Fuego)

5. Richco Rangers, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: The Turtles)

6. Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: QMax Cougars)

7. Samsquanches, 9PM Weeknight Division D (runner-up: V-Squirrels)

8. Manimals, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Tea Bag of Justice)

9. Pylons, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Woodpeckers)

10. Bar Down Bandits, Weekend Division E (runner-up: Fighting Irish Republican Army)

11. Sifu, Sunday Division C (runner-up: Ducks)

 

2011 Summer

1. A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division B1 (runner-up: The Committee)

2. Wingmen, Weeknight Division B2 (runner-up: Hopewell Hornets)

3. Assassins, Weeknight Division C1 (runner-up: Magpies)

4. Champion, Weeknight Division C2 (runner-up: Phillies)

5. Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division D1 (runner-up: District 5)

6. Ducks, Weeknight Division D2 (runner-up: Pylons)

7. Dark Knights, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: T.H. Pirates II)

 

2010-2011

1. Team Wolfpack, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Brewstars)

2. Seamen, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: TH Pirates)

3. Clusterpucks, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Moustache Petes)

4. Kal Tire, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Empire)

5. Empires, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Pork Chop Express)

6. Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Shamrocks)

7. Grease Snakes, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Prairie Seals)

8. Manimals, Weekend Division B (runner-up: Jets)

9. Dynasty, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Vipers)

10. Top Dogs, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Kamikazes)

11. 7 Club Rockets, Sunday Division C (runner-up: Short Bus All Stars)

 

2010 Summer

1. A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Wingmen)

2. Chiefs, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Men in Blue)

3. Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Clusterpucks)

4. Slippery Ducks, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Slap Shots)

5. Extreme Xecutioners, 7PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Strangers)

6. The Booners, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Punishers)

 

2009-2010

1. Pillagers, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Brewstars)

2. Big Guns, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Puck Pimps)

3. Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Punishers)

4. El Fuego, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Absolute Bulldogs)

5. The Money Shots, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: CANA Worms)

6. Manimals, Weekend Division A (runner-up: Red Hawks)

7. Outlaws, Weekend Division B (runner-up: Tea Bag of Justice)

8. Petrin Mechanical, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Dynasty)

 

2008-2009

1. Shockers, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Pillagers)

2. Calgary Hotspurs, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Wardens)

3. The Migrant Squad, Weeknight Division III (runner-up: Samsquanches)

4. The Booners, Weeknight Division IV (runner-up: Extreme Xecutioners)

5. Tea Bags, Weekend Division I (runner-up: Manimals)

6. Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II (runner-up: TimberCreek Electric)

 

2008 Summer

1. Dawgs, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Ice Storm)

2. North Stars, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: King's Krue)

3. Cyclones, Weekend Division (runner-up: Tyro Maniacs)

 

2007-2008

1. Extraordinary Gentlemen, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: QMax Cougars)

2. Ice Storm, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Rockets)

3. Dynasty, Weeknight Division III (runner-up: Drunken Clams)

4. Chiefs, Weekend Division I (runner-up: Tea Bags)

5. Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II (runner-up: Pylons)

 

2007 Summer

1. Extreme, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Potters)

2. Ice Storm, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Tornadoes)

3. Pylons, Weekend Division (runner-up: Not Applicable)
 

2006-2007

1. Shamrocks, Weekday Division I (runner-up: Shockers)
2. Rockets, Weekday Division II (runner-up: Blues)
3. Jets, Weekend Division (runner-up: Pylons)
 

2005-2006

1. Divers, Weekday Division AA (runner-up: Blues)
2. Reapers, Weekday Division A (runner-up: Rockets)
3. Knights, Weekend Division (runner-up: Sofa Kings)
 

2004-2005

1. Dragons (runner-up: Stickheads)

 

 
 

The CAHL Playoff MVP Trophy is an award given to the most valuable player to his or her team in the CAHL playoffs. The winner is selected by the officials at the conclusion of the final game of the CAHL playoffs.

 

 

2017 Summer

1. TBD, Weeknight Division I

2. TBD, Weeknight Division II

3. TBD, Weeknight Division III

4. TBD, Weeknight Division IV

5. TBD, Weeknight Division V

 

2016-2017

1. #10 Dean Dion, Senators (2 GP, 3 G, 2 A, 5 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division I South

2. #93 Connor Westersund, Eiffel Towers (5 GP, 9 G, 3 A, 12 PTS, 1 SHG), Weeknight Division II North

3. #12 Adam Ludwar, Dusters (4 GP, 6 G, 11 A, 17 PTS), Weeknight Division II South

4. #0 Evan McEwen, Gang Green (4 GP, 4 W, 2.00 GAA, .917 SV%), Weeknight Division III North

5. #75 Tyler MacDonald, Warthogs (5 GP, 10 G, 6 A, 16 PTS, 1 GWG, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division III South

6. #9 Chris Thompson, Pylons (5 GP, 5 G, 4 A, 9 PTS, 2 PPG, 2 SHG, 1 GWG), Weekend Division II

7. #35 Matt Ford, Ice Holes (4 GP, 4 W, 2.00 GAA, .932 SV%), Weekend Division III

8. #9 Todd Rysz, Tyro Maniacs (6 GP, 9 G, 11 A, 20 PTS, 1 GWG), Weekend Division IV

9. #61 Darrell Boldon, Wingmen (4 GP, 5 G, 5 A, 10 PTS, 1 SHG), 9PM Weeknight Division I

10. #7 Ryan Miller, UA 496 (5 GP, 7 G, 7 A, 14 PTS, 1 PPG, 1 SHG), 9PM Weeknight Division II

 

2016 Summer

1. #00 Ravi Dattani, United Nations (2 GP, 2 W, 3.00 GAA, .931 SV%), Weeknight Division I

2. #30 Paul Sykes, Boozehounds (2 GP, 2 W, 2.00 GAA, .944 SV%), Weeknight Division II

3. #87 John Phillips, Renegades (3 GP, 5 G, 5 A, 10 PTS, 1 GWG, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division III-A

4. #88 Daniell Sylvestre, Richco Rangers (2 GP, 5 G, 1 A, 6 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division III-B

5. #33 Cole Hardy, Hard as Puck (2 GP, 2 W, 2.50 GAA, .919 SV%), Weeknight Division IV-A

6. #11 Tyson Youngs, Blades of Steel (2 GP, 3 G, 3 A, 6 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division IV-B

 

2015-2016

1. #20 Aaron Shukin, Hoodrats (4 GP, 4 W, 2.00 GAA, .925 SV%, 1 SO), Weeknight Division I North

2. #84 Bryce Perpelitz, Senators (4 GP, 6 G, 6 A, 12 PTS, 1 PPG, 2 SHG), Weeknight Division I South

3. #30 Ryan Machado, Sabres (4 GP, 4 W, 1.25 GAA, .946 SV%, 2 SO), Weeknight Division II North

4. #4 Graham Lanigan, Dangle Berries (3 GP, 12 G, 3 A, 15 PTS), Weeknight Division II South

5. #35 Brad Gavin, Stealth Snipers (4 GP, 4 W, 1.25 GAA, .947 SV%, 2 SO), Weeknight Division III North

6. #96 Josh Martel, Icemen (4 GP, 3 G, 1 A, 4 PTS, 1 SHG), Weeknight Division III South

7. #5 Phil Tot, Wildcatters (3 GP, 10 G, 2 A, 12 PTS, 4 PPG), Weekend Division I

8. #14 Mark Mysliwy, Maple Loads (4 GP, 5 G, 7 A, 12 PTS, 1 PPG), Weekend Division II

9. #1 Matt Haines, Richco Rangers (5 GP, 4 W, 1 L, 1.20 GAA, .919 SV%, 1 SO), Weekend Division III

10. #30 Edmund Bouvier, Redneck Army (4 GP, 4 W, 1.75 GAA, .920 SV%, 1 SO), Weekend Division IV

11. #8 Tyler Allen, Wingmen (4 GP, 6 G, 8 A, 14 PTS, 1 PPG), 9PM Weeknight Division I

12. #33 Calvin Pardy, UA 496 (3 GP, 3 W, 2.67 GAA, .900 SV%), 9PM Weeknight Division II

 

2015 Summer

1. #34 Mark Medcalf, Bush Pigs (3 GP, 4 G, 4 A, 8 PTS), Weeknight Division C I

2. #30 Matt Church, Boozehounds (2 GP, 2 W, 2.00 GAA, .920 SV%), Weeknight Division C II

3. #77 Curtis Manery, Wranglers (3 GP, 7 G, 3 A, 10 PTS), Weeknight Division D

4. #47 Cody Schussler, Friar Tux (3 GP, 10 G, 5 A, 15 PTS), Weeknight Division E

5. #7 Levi Cifra, Alpine Glass (2 GP, 6 G, 2 A, 8 PTS), Weeknight Division EE

 

2014-2015

1. #8 Tyler Allen, Wingmen (4 GP, 5 G, 2 A, 7 PTS), 9PM Weeknight Division A

2. #18 Randy Levick, Beavers (3 GP, 5 G, 2 A, 7 PTS, 1 PPG), 9PM Weeknight Division B

3. #39 Rob Geddes, Dirty Mike & the Boys (3 GP, 7 G, 3 A, 10 PTS, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division C North

4. #11 Mike Hickman, Knights (4 GP, 7 G, 12 A, 19 PTS, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division D North

5. #88 Darren Chan, Dirty Stashers (5 GP, 9 G, 6 A, 15 PTS), Weeknight Division E North

6. #12 Tyler Richard, Nailers (5 GP, 3 G, 5 A, 8 PTS), Weeknight Division C South

7. #1 Brett Warren, Hounds III (5 GP, 4 W, 1.60 GAA, .923 SV%, 3 SO), Weeknight Division D South

8. #1 Nathan Feeg, Wildcard (5 GP, 4 W, 2.20 GAA, .919 SV%), Weeknight Division E South

9. #44 Preston Hunter, Braves (3 GP, 3 G, 2 A, 5 PTS), Weekend Division C

10. #17 Andrew Leslie, Impact (4 GP, 6 G, 5 A, 11 PTS), Weekend Division D

11. #35 Matt Ford, Ice Holes (4 GP, 4 W, 2.00 GAA, .927 SV%), Weekend Division E

12. #56 Christian Laplante, The Warriors (2 GP, 1 G, 1 A, 2 PTS), Weekend Division EE

 

2014 Summer

1. #7 Nick Palmer, Jokers (3 GP, 1 G, 9 A, 10 PTS), Weeknight Division A

2. #74 Brennan Grasdahl, Moose Knuckles (2 GP, 5 G, 0 A, 5 PTS, 1 SHG), Weeknight Division B

3. #88 Jesse Ismond, Senators (2 GP, 1 G, 5 A, 6 PTS), Weeknight Division C

4. #89 Jonny Weitzel, Hounds (3 GP, 5 G, 0 A, 5 PTS), Weeknight Division D1

5. #1 Mark Menard, Rats (4 GP, 5 G, 6 A, 11 PTS), Weeknight Division D2

6. #1 Matt Cirka, Gang Green (3 GP, 5 G, 2 A, 7 PTS), Weeknight Division E

 

2013-2014

1. #66 Chris Lee, Colon Crusaders, Weeknight Division A

2. #21 Justin Kotschuek, The Hoodrats, Weeknight Division C North

3. #17 Matt Leggett, Nailers, Weeknight Division C South

4. #15 Justin Enns, Ducks Fly Together, Weeknight Division D North

5. #10 Daniel Irvine, Vipers, Weeknight Division D South

6. #88 Dean Foster, The Pylons, Weeknight Division E North

7. #9 Travis Merrick, NOV Attack, Weeknight Division E South

8. #69 Kaylen Crowchild, TTN Braves, Weekend Division C

9. #2 Sean Mahoney, Rangers, Weekend Division D

10. #91 Jamie Monaghan, Lycans, Weekend Division E

11. #14 Ryan Matthys, Samurai, Weekend Division EE

12. #29 Cory Hogue, White Knights, Sunday Division C

13. #22 Jason Tannsely, Square Wheels, 9PM Weeknight Division C

14. #75 Tyler Longeau, Calgary Archives Renegades, 9PM Weeknight Division D

 

2013 Summer

1. Secret, Weeknight Division A

2. RB Blazers, Weeknight Division B

3. Rockies, Weeknight Division C

4. Evasive, Weeknight Division D

5. Alberticians, Weeknight Division E

 

2012-2013

1. Twin Ticklers, Weeknight Division A

2. Mattamy Homes, Weeknight Division C North

3. Blazers, Weeknight Division C South

4. Prestige Worldwide, Weeknight Division D North

5. The Turtles, Weeknight Division D South

6. El Fuego, Weeknight Division E North

7. JAFT, Weeknight Division E South

8. #9 Dustin Honing, QMax Cougars, 9PM Weeknight Division C

9. Reapers, 9PM Weeknight Division D

10. Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division C

11. TimberCreek Electric, Weekend Division D

12. #44 Troy Gedlaman, Professors, Weekend Division E

13. #30 David Galambos, Lycans, Weekend Division EE

14. Hot or Not, Sunday Division C

 

2012 Summer

1. #7 James Perkins, The Committee, Weeknight Division B1

2. #30 Lesley Reddon, Rockstars, Weeknight Division B2

3. #0 John Kalkner, Magpies, Weeknight Division C

4. #33 Matt Parnham, Calgary Archive Renegades, Weeknight Division D1

5. #0 Greg Kiff, Warriors, Weeknight Division D2

6. #89 Casey Vanstarkenburg, The Turtles, Weeknight Division E

 

2011-2012

1. Steve Cavanagh, Assassins, Weeknight Division A

2. Nolan Kramchynski, Blazers, Weeknight Division B

3. Tom Burke, Dusters, Weeknight Division C

4. Austin McKinnon, Empire, Weeknight Division D

5. Daniell Sylvestre, Richco Rangers, Weeknight Division E

6. Garet Cameron, Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division C

7. Gavin Ellsworth, Samsquanches, 9PM Weeknight Division D

8. Steve Arruda, Manimals, Weekend Division C

9. Jay Martins, Pylons, Weekend Division D

10. Cory Hogue, Bar Down Bandits, Weekend Division E

11. Jason Luk, Si-fu, Sunday Division C

 

2011 Summer

1. Dan Hickey, A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division B1

2. Tyler Allen, Wingmen, Weeknight Division B2

3. Warren Matzelle, Assassins, Weeknight Division C1

4. Adam Ludwar, Champion, Weeknight Division C2

5. Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division D1

6. Eric Eyolfson, Ducks, Weeknight Division D2

7. Tommy Mac, Dark Knights, Weeknight Division E

    Mike Timm, Dark Knights, Weeknight Division E

 

2010-2011

1. Jordan Alford, Team Wolfpack, Weeknight Division A

2. Josh Leung, Seamen, Weeknight Division B

3. Shawn Webber, Clusterpucks, Weeknight Division C

4. Ryan Dowhan, Kal Tire, Weeknight Division D

5. Dave Anderson, Empires, Weeknight Division E

6. Clayton Smed, Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division B

7. John Deering, Grease Snakes, 9PM Weeknight Division C

8. Cole Wanviq, Manimals, Weekend Division B

9. Curtis Greaves, Dynasty, Weekend Division C

10. Joe Di Gaeta, Top Dogs, Weekend Division D

11. Preston Hunter, 7 Club Rockets, Sunday Division C

 

2010 Summer

1. Dean Miller, A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division A

2. Levi Cifra, Chiefs, Weeknight Division B

3. Tyler Guluche, Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division C

4. Josh Marlatt, Slippery Ducks, Weeknight Division E

5. Adam Hamilton, Extreme Xecutioners, 7PM Weeknight Division C

6. Daryll Finnerty, Punishers, Weekend Division C

 

2009-2010

1. Axel Sorensen, Pillagers, Weeknight Division A

2. Sean Nelson, Big Guns, Weeknight Division B

3. Sean Capouilla, Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division C

4. Graeden Malmberg, El Fuego, Weeknight Division D

5. Terry Lays, The Money Shots, 9PM Weeknight Division C

6. Mark Dunstan, Manimals, Weekend Division A

7. Garrette Baptiste, Outlaws, Weekend Division B

8. Brian Dent, Petrin Mechanical, Weekend Division C

 

2008-2009

1. Cody Thielmann, Weeknight Division I

2. Chad Wolkowski, Weeknight Division II

3. Mark Yetman, Weeknight Division III

4. Jason Dudley, Weeknight Division IV

5. Bucky Schneider, Weekend Division I

6. Matthew Cobb, Weekend Division II

 

2008 Summer

1. Chris Perkins, Weeknight Division I

2. Darren Bladon, Weeknight Division II

3. C.J. Dixon, Weekend Division

 

2007-2008

1. Dickie McNabb, Weeknight Division I

2. Derrick Moes, Weeknight Division II

3. Brian Chau, Weeknight Division III

4. Brett Crowchild, Weekend Division I

5. Johnny Barker, Weekend Division II

 

2007 Summer

1. Dallas Bassen, Weeknight Division I

2. Patrick Lauzon, Weeknight Division II

3. Brian Abildgaard, Weekend Division
 

2006-2007

1. Geoff Zimmerman, Weekday Division I
2. Eric Havinga, Weekday Division II
3. Geoff Hwang, Weekend Division
 

2005-2006

1. Vince Pitt, Weekday Division AA
2. Tyler Corrigall, Weekday Division A
3. Steve Luft, Weekend Division
 

2004-2005

1. Vincent Law, Stickheads

 

 

CAHL Silver Medals

CAHL Overall Top Scorer Trophy

CAHL Overall Top Goalie Trophy

CAHL Overall Most Goals Trophy

CAHL Overall Most Assists Trophy

CAHL 100 Point Season Trophy

CAHL 50 Goal Season Trophy

CAHL All-Star MVP Trophy

CAHL Top Scorer Trophy

CAHL Top Goalie Trophy

CAHL Top Defenceman Trophy

CAHL Bronze Medals

CAHL MVP Trophy

CAHL Named in Honour Trophy

CAHL Top Female Forward Trophy

CAHL Top Female Defenceman Trophy

CAHL Top Female Goalie Trophy

CAHL Top Female Player Trophy

 
 

The CAHL Silver Medals were awarded and given to the CAHL playoff champion runner-up from the CAHL 2004-2005 Season to the CAHL 2015 Summer Season. Starting in the CAHL 2015-2016 Season it is only awarded and given to the 9PM Weeknight Division I-II divisions.

 

 

1. 2016-2017: Brewstars, 9PM Weeknight Division I

2. 2016-2017: Whiskey Jacks, 9PM Weeknight Division II

 

1. 2015-2016: Dirty Mike & the Boys, 9PM Weeknight Division I

2. 2015-2016: Yetis, 9PM Weeknight Division II

 

1. 2015 Summer: Jokers, Weeknight Division C I

2. 2015 Summer: Sabres, Weeknight Division C II

3. 2015 Summer: Hounds I, Weeknight Division D

4. 2015 Summer: Hounds II, Weeknight Division E

5. 2015 Summer: T-Wolves, Weeknight Division EE

 

1. 2014-2015: Timberwolves, 9PM Weeknight Division A

2. 2014-2015: UA 496, 9PM Weeknight Division B

3. 2014-2015: Dusters, Weeknight Division C North

4. 2014-2015: A-Team, Weeknight Division D North

5. 2014-2015: Team Parros, Weeknight Division E North

6. 2014-2015: The Axemen, Weeknight Division C South

7. 2014-2015: Calgary Cowboys, Weeknight Division D South

8. 2014-2015: Vaporizers, Weeknight Division E South

9. 2014-2015: Sabres, Weekend Division C

10. 2014-2015: Ducks, Weekend Division D

11. 2014-2015: Richco Rangers, Weekend Division E

12. 2014-2015: Rebels, Weekend Division EE

 

1. 2014 Summer: Washups, Weeknight Division A

2. 2014 Summer: Rockies, Weeknight Division B

3. 2014 Summer: Evasive, Weeknight Division C

4. 2014 Summer: UA 496, Weeknight Division D1

5. 2014 Summer: Pylons, Weeknight Division D2

6. 2014 Summer: Team Parros, Weeknight Division E

 

1. 2013-2014: Dirty Mike & the Boys, Weeknight Division A

2. 2013-2014: Rockies, Weeknight Division C North

3. 2013-2014: The Puckin Beauties, Weeknight Division C South

4. 2013-2014: Alberticians, Weeknight Division D North

5. 2013-2014: Aquarian Builders, Weeknight Division D South

6. 2013-2014: Wookiees, Weeknight Division E North

7. 2013-2014: Bohemians, Weeknight Division E South

8. 2013-2014: Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division C

9. 2013-2014: Jets, Weekend Division D

10. 2013-2014: Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division E

11. 2013-2014: The Warriors, Weekend Division EE

12. 2013-2014: Ducks, Sunday Division C

13. 2013-2014: Earth Fluids Panthers, 9PM Weeknight Division C

14. 2013-2014: Samsquanches, 9PM Weeknight Division D

 

1. 2013 Summer: The Committee, Weeknight Division A

2. 2013 Summer: The Glendockings, Weeknight Division B

3. 2013 Summer: Dusters, Weeknight Division C

4. 2013 Summer: CH Collision Crushers, Weeknight Division D

5. 2013 Summer: Brew Crew, Weeknight Division E

 

1. 2012-2013: Brewstars, Weeknight Division A

2. 2012-2013: Dusters, Weeknight Division C North

3. 2012-2013: Homeboys, Weeknight Division C South

4. 2012-2013: Goo Wak Boys, Weeknight Division D North

5. 2012-2013: The Warriors, Weeknight Division D South

6. 2012-2013: The Pylons, Weeknight Division E North

7. 2012-2013: Iron Ringers, Weeknight Division E South

8. 2012-2013: Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division C

9. 2012-2013: Calgary Archives Renegades, 9PM Weeknight Division D

10. 2012-2013: Manimals, Weekend Division C

11. 2012-2013: Trojans, Weekend Division D

12. 2012-2013: Richco Rangers, Weekend Division E

13. 2012-2013: Rug Doctors, Weekend Division EE

14. 2012-2013: Dirty Nick N' Da Boyz, Sunday Division C

 

1. 2012 Summer: Wingmen, Weeknight Division B1

2. 2012 Summer: Calgary Kings, Weeknight Division B2

3. 2012 Summer: Jokers, Weeknight Division C

4. 2012 Summer: Samsquanches, Weeknight Division D1

5. 2012 Summer: Total Voyageurs, Weeknight Division D2

6. 2012 Summer: Bohemians, Weeknight Division E

 

1. 2011-2012: Dirty Mike & the Boys, Weeknight Division A

2. 2011-2012: Bullets, Weeknight Division B

3. 2011-2012: Shoguns, Weeknight Division C

4. 2011-2012: El Fuego, Weeknight Division D

5. 2011-2012: The Turtles, Weeknight Division E

6. 2011-2012: QMax Cougars, 9PM Weeknight Division C

7. 2011-2012: V-Squirrels, 9PM Weeknight Division D

8. 2011-2012: Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division C

9. 2011-2012: Woodpeckers, Weekend Division D

10. 2011-2012: Fighting Irish Republican Army, Weekend Division E

11. 2011-2012: Ducks, Sunday Division C

 

1. 2011 Summer: The Committee, Weeknight Division B1

2. 2011 Summer: Hopewell Hornets, Weeknight Division B2

3. 2011 Summer: Magpies, Weeknight Division C1

4. 2011 Summer: Phillies, Weeknight Division C2

5. 2011 Summer: District 5, Weeknight Division D1

6. 2011 Summer: Pylons, Weeknight Division D2

7. 2011 Summer: T.H. Pirates II, Weeknight Division E

 

1. 2010-2011: Brewstars, Weeknight Division A

2. 2010-2011: TH Pirates, Weeknight Division B

3. 2010-2011: Moustache Petes, Weeknight Division C

4. 2010-2011: Empire, Weeknight Division D

5. 2010-2011: Pork Chop Express, Weeknight Division E

6. 2010-2011: Shamrocks, 9PM Weeknight Division B

7. 2010-2011: Prairie Seals, 9PM Weeknight Division C

8. 2010-2011: Jets, Weekend Division B

9. 2010-2011: Vipers, Weekend Division C

10. 2010-2011: Kamikazes, Weekend Division D

11. 2010-2011: Short Bus All Stars, Sunday Division C

 

1. 2010 Summer: Wingmen, Weeknight Division A

2. 2010 Summer: Men in Blue, Weeknight Division B

3. 2010 Summer: Clusterpucks, Weeknight Division C

4. 2010 Summer: Slap Shots, Weeknight Division E

5. 2010 Summer: Strangers, 7PM Weeknight Division C

6. 2010 Summer: Punishers, Weekend Division C

 

1. 2009-2010: Brewstars, Weeknight Division A

2. 2009-2010: Puck Pimps, Weeknight Division B

3. 2009-2010: Punishers, Weeknight Division C

4. 2009-2010: Absolute Bulldogs, Weeknight Division D

5. 2009-2010: CANA Worms, 9PM Weeknight Division C

6. 2009-2010: Red Hawks, Weekend Division A

7. 2009-2010: Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division B

8. 2009-2010: Dynasty, Weekend Division C

 

1. 2008-2009: Pillagers, Weeknight Division I

2. 2008-2009: Wardens, Weeknight Division II

3. 2008-2009: Samsquanches, Weeknight Division III

4. 2008-2009: Extreme Xecutioners, Weeknight Division IV

5. 2008-2009: Manimals, Weekend Division I

6. 2008-2009: TimberCreek Electric, Weekend Division II

 

1. 2008 Summer: Ice Storm, Weeknight Division I

2. 2008 Summer: King's Krue, Weeknight Division II

3. 2008 Summer: Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division

 

1. 2007-2008: QMax Cougars, Weeknight Division I

2. 2007-2008: Rockets, Weeknight Division II

3. 2007-2008: Drunken Clams, Weeknight Division III

4. 2007-2008: Tea Bags, Weekend Division I

5. 2007-2008: Pylons, Weekend Division II

 

1. 2007 Summer: Potters, Weeknight Division I

2. 2007 Summer: Tornadoes, Weeknight Division II

3. 2007 Summer: Not Applicable, Weekend Division
 

1. 2006-2007: Shockers, Weekday Division I
2. 2006-2007: Blues, Weekday Division II
3. 2006-2007: Pylons, Weekend Division
 

1. 2005-2006: Blues, Weekday Division AA
2. 2005-2006: Rockets, Weekday Division A
3. 2005-2006: Sofa Kings, Weekend Division
 

1. 2004-2005: Stickheads

 

 
 

The CAHL Overall Top Scorer Trophy was an award given to the player who had, out of all of the divisions, the most overall scoring points at the end of one winter CAHL regular season for the CAHL 2011-2012 Season.

 

 

1. 2011-2012: Steve Arruda, Manimals, Weekend Division C, 172 Points - CAHL POINTS RECORD - (30 GP, 72 G, 101 A, 173 PTS)

 

 
 

The CAHL Overall Top Goalie Trophy was an award given to the goalie who had, out of all of the divisions, the lowest goals against average at the end of one winter CAHL regular season for the CAHL 2011-2012 Season. A minimum of 20 games played for the winter regular season.

 

1. 2011-2012: Cole Wanvig, Manimals, Weekend Division C, 2.27 GAA (26 GP, 23 W, 3 L, 59 GA , 2.27 GAA)

 

 
 

The CAHL Overall Most Goals Trophy is an award given to the player who had, out of all of the divisions, the most overall goals at the end of one winter CAHL regular season for the CAHL 2011-2012 Season.

 

 

1. 2011-2012: Steve Arruda, Manimals, Weekend Division C, 72 Goals (30 GP, 72 G, 101 A, 173 PTS)

 

 
 

The CAHL Overall Top Scorer Trophy was an award given to the player who had, out of all of the divisions, the most overall assists at the end of one winter CAHL regular season for the CAHL 2011-2012 Season.

 

 

1. 2011-2012: Steve Arruda, Manimals, Weekend Division C, 101 Assists - CAHL ASSISTS RECORD - (30 GP, 72 G, 101 A, 173 PTS)

 

 
 

The CAHL 100 Point Season Trophy was an award given to each player who had 100 points in one winter CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2006-2007 Season to the CAHL 2011-2012 Season.

 

 

1. 2011-2012: Steve Arruda, Manimals, Weekend Division C, 172 Points - CAHL POINTS RECORD - (30 GP, 72 G, 101 A, 173 PTS)

 

1. 2010-2011: Dustin Honing, QMax Cougars, 9PM Weeknight Division B, 113 Points (28 GP, 68 G, 45 A, 113 PTS)

2. 2010-2011: Preston Hunter, Outlaws, Weekend Division B, 106 Points (26 GP, 61 G, 45 A, 106 PTS)

3. 2010-2011: Huy Lam, Empire, Weeknight Division D, 101 Points (28 GP, 39 G, 62 A, 101 PTS)

 

1. 2009-2010: Troy Gedlaman, Ted & Dave Custom Golf Professors, Weekend Division A, 108 Points (29 GP, 64 G, 44 A, 108 PTS)

 

1. 2007-2008: Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weeknight Division I, 100 Points (27 GP, 60 G, 40 A, 100 PTS)

 

1. 2006-2007: Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weekday Division, 144 Points (30 GP, 84 G, 60 A, 144 PTS)

 

 
 

The CAHL 50 Goal Season Trophy was an award given to each player who scored 50 goals in one winter CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2006-2007 Season to the CAHL 2011-2012 Season.

 

 

1. 2011-2012: Steve Arruda, Manimals, Weekend Division C, 72 Goals (30 GP, 72 G, 101 A, 173 PTS)

2. 2011-2012: Chris Thompson, One Eyed Penguins, Weekend Division C, 60 Goals

3. 2011-2012: Shawn Webber, Clusterpucks, Weeknight Division B, 55 Goals

4. 2011-2012: Dare Mably, Ambrose University College Lions, Weeknight Division A, 55 Goals

5. 2011-2012: Dustin Honing, QMax Cougars, 9PM Weeknight Division C, 54 Goals

6. 2011-2012: Brent Dawe, Hot or Not, Sunday Division C, 53 Goals

7. 2011-2012: Chris Laperle, Spitfires, Weeknight Division B, 53 Goals

8. 2011-2012: Rob Geddes, Dirty Mike & the Boys, Weeknight Division A, 51 Goals

9. 2011-2012: Austin McKinnon, Empire, Weeknight Division D, 50 Goals

 

1. 2010-2011: Dustin Honing, QMax Cougars, 9PM Weeknight Division B, 68 Goals (28 GP, 68 G, 45 A, 113 PTS)

2. 2010-2011: Preston Hunter, Outlaws, Weekend Division B, 61 Goals (26 GP, 61 G, 45 A, 106 PTS)

3. 2010-2011: Kevin Tokunaga, Kamikazes, Weekend Division D, 57 Goals

4. 2010-2011: Mike Della Mora, Menacing Wolfpack, Weeknight Division B, 56 Goals

5. 2010-2011: Andrew Stanko, Kal Tire, Weeknight Division D, 53 Goals

6. 2010-2011: Shawn Webber, Clusterpucks, Weeknight Division C, 52 Goals

 

1. 2009-2010: Troy Gedlaman, Ted & Dave Custom Golf Professors, Weekend Division A, 64 Goals (29GP-64G-44A-108PTS)

2. 2009-2010: Matt Desmarais, Brewstars, Weeknight Division A, 52 Goals

3. 2009-2010: Keon Holloway, Morley, Weekend Division B, 52 Goals

4. 2009-2010: Taras Foremsky, Beavers, 9PM Weeknight Division C, 51 Goals

5. 2009-2010: Ian Gillies, Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division B, 50 Goals

6. 2009-2010: Adam Terlesky, Magpies, Weeknight Division C, 50 Goals

 

1. 2008-2009: Sean Mahoney, Rats, Weeknight Division II, 62 Goals

2. 2008-2009: Troy Gedlaman, Ted & Dave Custom Golf Professors, Weekend Division I, 55 Goals

3. 2008-2009: Chad Moser, TimberCreek Electric, Weekend Division II, 54 Goals

4. 2008-2009: MacKenzie Smith, Oil Kings, Weeknight Division III, 52 Goals
5. 2008-2009: Steve Arruda, Tea Bags, Weekend Division I, 51 Goals
 

1. 2007-2008: Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weeknight Division I, 60 Goals (27 GP, 60 G, 40 A, 100 PTS)
 

1. 2006-2007: Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weekday Division, 84 Goals - CAHL GOAL RECORD - (30 GP, 84 G, 60 A, 144 PTS)
2. 2006-2007: Steve Brandon, Rockets, Weekday Division, 60 Goals

 

 
 

The CAHL All-Star MVP Trophy was an award given to the most valuable player of each team in the CAHL All-Star Games during the winter seasons from the CAHL 2004-2005 Season to the CAHL 2011-2012 Season. The winners were selected by the officials at the conclusion of the CAHL All-Star Games.

 

 

1. 2011-2012: Dave Meyer, Pylons, Red (Weeknight Div C, Sunday Div C, Weekend Div D)
2. 2011-2012: Sheldon Lee, Bar Down Bandits, Black (Weeknight Div C, Sunday Div C, Weekend Div D)
3. 2011-2012: John Sands, QMax Cougars, Red (9PM Weeknight Div C, D)
4. 2011-2012: Trevor Aymont, CANA Worms, Black (9PM Weeknight Div C, D)
5. 2011-2012: Jesse Piteau, Timberwolves, Red (Weeknight Div A, B, Weekend Div C)
6. 2011-2012: Matt Desmarais, Brewstars, Black (Weeknight Div A, B, Weekend Div C)
7. 2011-2012: Spencer Gunning, Empire, Red (Weeknight Div D, E, Weekend Div E)
8. 2011-2012: Brock Ryan, Absolute Bulldogs, Black (Weeknight Div D, E, Weekend Div E)

 

1. 2010-2011: West, Weeknight Division A

2. 2010-2011: East, Weeknight Division A

3. 2010-2011: West, Weeknight Division B

4. 2010-2011: East, Weeknight Division B

5. 2010-2011: West, Weeknight Division C

6. 2010-2011: East, Weeknight Division C

7. 2010-2011: West, Weeknight Division D

8. 2010-2011: East, Weeknight Division D

9. 2010-2011: West, Weeknight Division E

10. 2010-2011: East, Weeknight Division E

11. 2010-2011: West, 9PM Weeknight Division B

12. 2010-2011: East, 9PM Weeknight Division B

13. 2010-2011: West, 9PM Weeknight Division C

14. 2010-2011: East, 9PM Weeknight Division C

15. 2010-2011: West, Weekend Division B

16. 2010-2011: East, Weekend Division B

17. 2010-2011: West, Weekend Division C

18. 2010-2011: East, Weekend Division C

19. 2010-2011: West, Weekend Division D

20. 2010-2011: East, Weekend Division D

21. 2010-2011: West, Sunday Division C

22. 2010-2011: East, Sunday Division C

 

1. 2009-2010: Mike Bannister, Pillagers, Weeknight Division A 1st Team

2. 2009-2010: Steve Arruda, Red Hawks, Weekend Division A 1st Team

3. 2009-2010: Tyler McNabb, District 5, Weeknight Division A 2nd Team

4. 2009-2010: Geoff Hwang, Jets, Weekend Division A 2nd Team

5. 2009-2010: Kent Wigington, Chuck Norris Roundhouse Kick, Weeknight Division B 1st Team

6. 2009-2010: Tim House, Outlaws, Weekend Division B 1st Team

7. 2009-2010: Scott Phillips, Platinum Rats, Weeknight Division B 2nd Team

8. 2009-2010: Joey Sewell, Discharge, Weekend Division B 2nd Team

9. 2009-2010: Mike Hartwick, Spies, Weeknight Division C 1st Team

10. 2009-2010: Dustin Graham, Petrin Mechanical, Weekend Division C 1st Team

11. 2009-2010: Mike Rankin, Silver Bullets, Weeknight Division C 2nd Team

12. 2009-2010: Joe Digaeta, Ice Holes, Weekend Division C 2nd Team

13. 2009-2010: Andrew Stanko, Kal Tire, Weeknight Division D West

14. 2009-2010: Mark Jonker, Good Times, Weeknight Division D East

15. 2009-2010: Jay Peipmann, CANA Worms, 9PM Weeknight Division C West

16. 2009-2010: Bobby Duncan, The Money Shots, 9PM Weeknight Division C East

 

1. 2008-2009: Greg Rutherford, Hopewell Hornets, Weeknight Division I

2. 2008-2009: John Sands, QMax Cougars, Weeknight Division I

3. 2008-2009: Ian Jeffery, Maguire's Smooth Edge, Weeknight Division II

4. 2008-2009: Andy Bannon, Bills, Weeknight Division II

5. 2008-2009: Scott Durling, The Migrant Squad, Weeknight Division III

6. 2008-2009: Mike Schiebelbein, Samsquanches, Weeknight Division III

7. 2008-2009: Trevor Murl, Tea Bags, Weekend Division I

8. 2008-2009: Ian Gillies, GP Mooseheads, Weekend Division I

9. 2008-2009: Johnny Barker, Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II

10. 2008-2009: Mike Pascoa, Top Dogs, Weekend Division II

 

1. 2007-2008: Reagan Lutz, QMax Cougars, Weeknight Division I

2. 2007-2008: Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weeknight Division I

3. 2007-2008: Tim Ryan, King's Krue, Weeknight Division II

4. 2007-2008: Pat Lauzon, Ice Storm, Weeknight Division II

5. 2007-2008: Danny Ippolito, Bills, Weeknight Division III

6. 2007-2008: Brian Chau, Dynasty, Weeknight Division III

7. 2007-2008: Scott MacDonald, GP Mooseheads, Weekend Division

8. 2007-2008: Jason Wroblewsky, Jets, Weekend Division

 

1. 2006-2007: Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weekday Division
2. 2006-2007: Geoff Hwang, Jets, Weekend Division
 

1. 2005-2006: Craig Bezjack, Divers
 

1. 2004-2005: Richard Bush, Dragons

 

 
 

The CAHL Top Scorer Trophy was an award given to the player who has the most scoring points at the end of one CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2004-2005 Season to the CAHL 2010 Summer Season.

 

 

2010 Summer: Lane Boswell, A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division A, 34 Points

                      Shaun Lenz, Lamplighters, Weeknight Division A, 34 Points

2010 Summer: Sean Leeder, The Farm, Weeknight Division B, 40 Points

2010 Summer: John Bursey, Calgary Hotspurs, Weeknight Division C, 46 Points

2010 Summer: Andrew Griffin, Slippery Ducks, Weeknight Division E, 31 Points

2010 Summer: Logan Huston, Strangers, 7PM Weeknight Division C, 31 Points

2010 Summer: Daryll Finnerty, Punishers, Weekend Division C, 26 Points

 

2009-2010: Matt Desmarais, Brewstars, Weeknight Division A, 85 Points

                 Tyler Morrison, Buds, Weeknight Division A, 85 Points

2009-2010: Kelly Thompson, Big Guns, Weeknight Division B, 74 Points

2009-2010: Adam Terlesky, Magpies, Weeknight Division C, 76 Points

2009-2010: Ian Welwood, Double Chins, Weeknight Division D, 79 Points

2009-2010: Taras Foremsky, Beavers, 9PM Weeknight Division C, 86 Points

2009-2010: Troy Gedlaman, Ted & Dave Custom Golf Professors, Weekend Division A, 108 Points

2009-2010: Tim House, Outlaws, Weekend Division B, 93 Points

2009-2010: Mike Delahunt, Petrin Mechanical, Weekend Division C, 71 Points

                 Brandon Luong, Dynasty, Weekend Division C, 71 Points

 

2008-2009: Dustin Honing, QMax Cougars, Weeknight Division I, 77 Points

2008-2009: Sean Mahoney, Rats, Weeknight Division II, 85 Points

2008-2009: MacKenzie Smith, Oil Kings, Weeknight Division III, 99 Points

2008-2009: Chris Sun, Extreme Xecutioners, Weeknight Division IV, 34 Points

2008-2009: Steve Arruda, Tea Bags, Weekend Division I, 95 Points

2008-2009: Johnny Barker, Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II, 90 Points

 

2008 Summer: Dan Hursh, Flames, Weeknight Division I, 43 Points

2008 Summer: Mike Hammer, King's Krue, Weeknight Division II, 22 Points

                      Kevin Assels, North Stars, Weeknight Division II, 22 Points

2008 Summer: C.J. Dixon, Cyclones, Weekend Division, 37 Points

 

2007-2008: Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weeknight Division I, 100 Points

2007-2008: Scott Bouwman, Rockets, Weeknight Division II, 79 Points

2007-2008: Chad Wolkowski, Dynasty, Weeknight Division III, 84 Points

2007-2008: Brody Latter, Sculptures, Weekend Division, 85 Points

 

2007 Summer: David Shierman, Extreme, 43 Points
 

2006-2007: Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weekday Division, 144 Points
2006-2007: Chris Macgregor, Jets, Weekend Division, 89 Points
 

2005-2006: Steve Atkinson, Blues, Weekday Division AA, 72 Points
2005-2006: Domenic Niro, Reapers, Weekday Division A, 72 Points
2005-2006: Steve Luft, Knights, Weekend Division, 61 Points
 

2004-2005: Domenic Niro, Dragons, 39 Points

 

 
 

The CAHL Top Goalie Trophy was an award given to the goalie who had the lowest goals against average (a minimum of 15 games played for the winter season and a minimum of 6 games played for the summer season) at the end of one CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2004-2005 Season to the CAHL 2010 Summer Season.

 

 

2010 Summer: Dean Miller, A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division A, 3.75 GAA

2010 Summer: Dean Riggall, Muffhawks, Weeknight Division B, 2.30 GAA

2010 Summer: Darren Bladon, Clusterpucks, Weeknight Division C, 3.00 GAA

2010 Summer: Darren Lee, Hell Yeah, Weeknight Division E, 5.91 GAA

2010 Summer: Derrick Moes, Ice Storm, 7PM Weeknight Division C, 3.20 GAA

2010 Summer: John Munro, Punishers, Weekend Division C, 2.90 GAA

 

2009-2010: Cole Maruk, Pillagers, Weeknight Division A, 3.52 GAA

2009-2010: Kent Wigington, Chuck Norris Roundhouse Kick, Weeknight Division B, 3.04 GAA

2009-2010: John Munro, Punishers, Weeknight Division C, 2.69 GAA

2009-2010: Brock Ryan, Absolute Bulldogs, Weeknight Division D, 2.46 GAA

2009-2010: Collin Park, V-Squirrels, 9PM Weeknight Division C, 3.77 GAA

2009-2010: Bucky Schneider, Redhawks, Weekend Division A, 3.08 GAA

2009-2010: Andrew May, Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division B, 4.50 GAA

2009-2010: Chris Charette, Dynasty, Weekend Division C, 2.73 GAA

 

2008-2009: Dan Kolenick, Dawgs, Weeknight Division I, 3.67 GAA

2008-2009: Kelly Byblow, Custom Electric Flyers, Weeknight Division II, 3.63 GAA

2008-2009: Shane Michaud, Samsquanches, Weeknight Division III, 4.67 GAA

                 Steve Lepan, Black Bulls, Weeknight Division III, 4.67 GAA

2008-2009: Brian Davis, The Booners, Weeknight Division IV, 2.90 GAA

2008-2009: Mike Tourigny, Kings, Weekend Division I, 2.81 GAA

2008-2009: Warner Johnston, Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II, 4.21 GAA

 

2008 Summer: Derrick Moes, Ice Storm, Weeknight Division I, 3.00 GAA

2008 Summer: Steve Lepan, King's Krue, Weeknight Division II, 3.22 GAA

2008 Summer: Kevin Feary, Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division, 4.44 GAA

 

2007-2008: Scott Ellard, Shockers, Weeknight Division I, 3.04 GAA

2007-2008: Steve Lepan, King's Krue, Weeknight Division II, 3.96 GAA

2007-2008: Darren Bladon, North Stars, Weeknight Division III, 5.64 GAA

2007-2008: Shane Michaud, Tea Bags, Weekend Division, 3.80 GAA

 

2007 Summer: Travis Casorso, Rockets, 2.88 GAA

 

2006-2007: Scott Ellard, Shockers, Weekday Division, 2.80 GAA
2006-2007: Martin Gregoire, Pylons, Weekend Division, 2.07 GAA - CAHL GAA RECORD
 

2005-2006: Dorlan Schick, Blues, Weekday Division AA, 3.45 GAA
2005-2006: Tyler Corrigall, Reapers, Weekday Division A, 5.33 GAA
2005-2006: B.J. Zafra, Knights, Weekend Division, 4.18 GAA
 

2004-2005: Dean West, Strange Brew, 4.48 GAA

 

 
 

The CAHL Top Defenceman Trophy was an award given to the defenceman who had the most scoring points at the end of one CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2004-2005 Season to the CAHL 2009-2010 Season.

 

 

2009-2010: Mark Robichaud, Pillagers, Weeknight Division A, 31 Points

 

2008-2009: Jesse McLean, Weeknight Division I

2008-2009: Jake Elford, Weeknight Division II

2008-2009: Rob Boicey, Weeknight Division III

2008-2009: Scott Boyle, Weeknight Division IV

2008-2009: Kelly Lundgren, Weekend Division I

2008-2009: Cole Piechotta, Weekend Division II

 

2008 Summer: Curtis Brandsma, Weeknight Division I

2008 Summer: Martin Robichaud, Weeknight Division II

2008 Summer: Dwayne Krell, Weekend Division

 

2007-2008: Kent Gillings, Weeknight Division I

2007-2008: Jason Upton, Weeknight Division II

2007-2008: Rich Baptist, Weeknight Division III

2007-2008: Martin Robichaud, Weekend Division

 

2007 Summer: Scott Roy
 

2006-2007: Kent Gillings, Weekday Division
2006-2007: Martin Robichaud, Weekend Division
 

2005-2006: Scott Atkinson, Weekday Division AA
2005-2006: Steve Griffin, Weekday Division A
2005-2006: Joey Sewell, Weekend Division
 

2004-2005: Kevin Flynn

 

 
 

The CAHL Bronze Medals were awarded and given to the CAHL playoff champion second runner-up for the 2005-2006 Season.

 

 

2005-2006: Custom Electric Flyers, Weekday Division AA
2005-2006: Thrashers, Weekday Division A
2005-2006: Dragons, Weekend Division

 

 
 

The CAHL MVP Trophy was an award given to the player who had the highest percentage of his or her team's scoring points at the end of one CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2004-2005 Season to the CAHL 2007 Summer Season.

 

 

2007 Summer: Jeff Stevenson, Snipers
 

2006-2007: Steve Brandon, Rockets, Weekday Division
2006-2007: Guy Mageau, Outlaws, Weekend Division
 

2005-2006: Rob MacEachern, Black Bulls, Weekday Division AA
2005-2006: Domenic Niro, Reapers, Weekday Division A
2005-2006: Laun Saunders, Sofa Kings, Weekend Division
 

2004-2005: Dan Paulucci, Strange Brew

 

 
 

The CAHL Named in Honour Trophy was an award given to the player who best demonstrates honour, determination, and devotion to CAHL ice hockey. The trophy was named in honour of each winner. This was a nomination based award and the winner was selected by the CAHL. It was awarded during the CAHL 2007 Summer Season.

 

 

2007 Summer: Joe Nitychoruk, Tornadoes, CAHL Joe Nitychoruk Trophy, 9 Points

 

 
 

The CAHL Top Female Forward Trophy was an award given to the female forward who had the most scoring points at the end of one CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2007 Summer Season to the CAHL 2009-2010 Season.

 

 

2009-2010: Mandy Flynn, Rebels, Weeknight Division C, 11 Points

 

2008-2009: Lindsey Stilling, Rug Doctors, Weekend Division II, 11 Points

 

2008 Summer: Meghan Ross, Snipers, Weeknight Division II, 16 Points

 

2007-2008: Lindsey Stilling, Rug Doctors, Weekend Division, 7 Points

 

2007 Summer: Helen Buie, Rug Doctors, 2 Points

 

 
 

The CAHL Top Female Defenceman Trophy was an award given to the female defenceman who had the most scoring points at the end of one CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2007 Summer Season to the CAHL 2009-2010 Season.

 

 

2009-2010: No Female Defencemen

 

2008-2009: No Female Defencemen

 

2008 Summer: No Female Defencemen

 

2007-2008: Helen Buie, Rug Doctors, Weekend Division, 13 Points

 

2007 Summer: Christian De Souza, Cyclones, 2 Points

 

 
 

The CAHL Top Female Goalie Trophy was an award given to the female goalie who had the lowest goals against average (a minimum of 15 games played for the winter season and a minimum of 6 games played for the summer season) at the end of one CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2007 Summer Season to the CAHL 2009-2010 Season.

 

 

2009-2010: No Female Goalie

 

2008-2009: Jennifer Handby, Blades of Steel, Weeknight Division II, 4.83 GAA

 

2008 Summer: No Female Goalie

 

2007-2008: Jennifer Handby, Blades of Steel, Weeknight Division II, 4.70 GAA

 

2007 Summer: Jennifer Handby, Blades of Steel, 3.91 GAA

 

 
 

The CAHL Top Female Player Trophy was an award given to the female player who had the most scoring points at the end of the CAHL regular season from the CAHL 2004-2005 Season to the CAHL 2006-2007 Season.

 

 

2006-2007: Helen Buie, Sofa Kings, Weekend Division, 4 Points
 

2005-2006: Michelle Lowey, Reapers, Weekday Division A, 8 Points
2005-2006: Stephanie Wilde, Dragons, Weekend Division
 

2004-2005: Stephanie Wilde, Dragons, 3 Points

 

 

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Weeknight Division I
No Games Scheduled

Weeknight Division II
No Games Scheduled

Weeknight Division III
No Games Scheduled

Weeknight Division IV
at
7:30 PM  -   EDGE-2
at
9:00 PM  -   EDGE-2

Weeknight Division V
at
6:15 PM  -   EDGE-KS
at
7:45 PM  -   EDGE-KS
at
9:15 PM  -   EDGE-KS
at
10:45 PM  -   EDGE-KS

Weeknight Division I North
No Games Scheduled

Weeknight Division I South
No Games Scheduled

Weeknight Division II North
No Games Scheduled

Weeknight Division II South
No Games Scheduled

Weeknight Division III North
No Games Scheduled

Weeknight Division III South
No Games Scheduled

Weekend Division I
No Games Scheduled

Weekend Division II
No Games Scheduled

Weekend Division III
No Games Scheduled

Weekend Division IV
No Games Scheduled

9PM Weeknight Division I
No Games Scheduled

9PM Weeknight Division II
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| 2017-2018 Registration | Free Agents | 2017 Summer Reg. | Backup Goalies | Waiver | Rules | Photo Galleries | HD Videos | Awards | McMahon Classic | A CAHL Short Film | Teams | Players | Playoffs 2017 Summer | Playoffs Archive | Suspensions | Insurance | Contact |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2017 Sportzone Internet Services and CAHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software