Monday, November 20, 2017
» 2017-2018 Registration

» Free Agents

» Backup Goalies

» Waiver

» Rules

» Photo Galleries

» HD Videos

» Awards

» McMahon Classic

» A CAHL Short Film

» Teams

» Players

» Playoffs Archive

» Suspensions

» Insurance

» Contact

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
CAHL Photo Galleries

CAHL Photo Galleries

2008-2009 | 2009 Summer | 2009-2010 | 2010 Summer | 2010-2011 | 2011-2012 | 2012 Summer | 2012-2013 | 2013-2014 | 2014 Summer | 2014-2015 | 2015 Summer | 2015-2016 | 2016 Summer | 2016-2017 | 2017 Summer | 2017-2018

 

CAHL 2017-2018

 

1. Weeknight Division I North: TBD

2. Weeknight Division I South: TBD

3. Weeknight Division II North: TBD

4. Weeknight Division II South: TBD

5. Weeknight Division III North: TBD

6. Weeknight Division III South: TBD

7. Weekend Division I: TBD

8. Weekend Division II: TBD

9. Weekend Division III: TBD

10. Weekend Division IV: TBD

11. 9PM Weeknight Division I: TBD

12. 9PM Weeknight Division II: TBD

 

 

CAHL 2017 Summer

 

1. Weeknight Division I: The Wayne Glenzkies are the CAHL Cup Champions!

2. Weeknight Division II: The Jokers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

3. Weeknight Division III: The UA 496 are the CAHL Cup Champions!

4. Weeknight Division IV: The Warthogs are the CAHL Cup Champions!

5. Weeknight Division V: The Alpine Glass are the CAHL Cup Champions!

 

CAHL 2016-2017

 

1. Weeknight Division I South: The Senators are the CAHL Cup Champions!

2. Weeknight Division II North: The Eiffel Towers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

3. Weeknight Division II South: The Dusters are the CAHL Cup Champions!

4. Weeknight Division III North: The Gang Green are the CAHL Cup Champions!

5. Weeknight Division III South: The Warthogs are the CAHL Cup Champions!

6. Weekend Division II: The Pylons are the CAHL Cup Champions!

7. Weekend Division III: The Ice Holes are the CAHL Cup Champions!

8. Weekend Division IV: The Tyro Maniacs are the CAHL Cup Champions!

9. 9PM Weeknight Division I: The Wingmen are the CAHL Cup Champions!

10. 9PM Weeknight Division II: The UA 496 are the CAHL Cup Champions!

 

 

CAHL 2016 Summer

 

1. Weeknight Division I: The United Nations are the CAHL Cup Champions!

2. Weeknight Division II: The Boozehounds are the CAHL Cup Champions!

3. Weeknight Division III-A: The Renegades are the CAHL Cup Champions!

4. Weeknight Division III-B: The Richco Rangers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

5. Weeknight Division IV-A: The Hard as Puck are the CAHL Cup Champions!

6. Weeknight Division IV-B: The Blades of Steel are the CAHL Cup Champions!

 

 

CAHL 2015-2016

 

1. Weeknight Division I North: The Hoodrats are the CAHL Cup Champions!

2. Weeknight Division I South: The Senators are the CAHL Cup Champions!

3. Weeknight Division II North: The Sabres are the CAHL Cup Champions!

4. Weeknight Division II South: The Dangle Berries are the CAHL Cup Champions!

5. Weeknight Division III North: The Stealth Snipers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

6. Weeknight Division III South: The Icemen are the CAHL Cup Champions!

7. Weekend Division I: The Wildcatters are the CAHL Cup Champions!

8. Weekend Division II: The Maple Loads are the CAHL Cup Champions!

9. Weekend Division III: The Richco Rangers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

10. Weekend Division IV: The Redneck Army is the CAHL Cup Championship Team!

11. 9PM Weeknight Division I: The Wingmen are the CAHL Cup Champions!

12. 9PM Weeknight Division II: The UA 496 are the CAHL Cup Champions!

 

 

CAHL 2015 Summer

 

1. Weeknight Division C I: The Bush Pigs are the CAHL Cup Champions!

2. Weeknight Division C II: The Boozehounds are the CAHL Cup Champions!

3. Weeknight Division D: The Wranglers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

4. Weeknight Division E: The Friar Tux are the CAHL Cup Champions!

5. Weeknight Division EE: The Alpine Glass are CAHL Cup Champions!

 

 

CAHL 2014-2015

 

1. Weeknight Division E North: The Dirty Stashers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

2. Weeknight Division E South: The Wildcard are the CAHL Cup Champions!

3. Weeknight Division D South: The Hounds III are the CAHL Cup Champions!

4. 9PM Weeknight Division A: The Wingmen are the CAHL Cup Champions!

5. Weeknight Division C South: The Nailers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

6. 9PM Weeknight Division B: The Beavers are the CAHL Cup Champions!

7. Weeknight Division C North: The Dirty Mike & the Boys are the CAHL Cup Champions!

8. Weekend Division E: The Ice Holes are the CAHL Cup Champions!

9. Weekend Division EE: The Warriors are the CAHL Cup Champions!

10. Weekend Division C: The Braves are the CAHL Cup Champions!

11. Weeknight Division D North: The Knights are the CAHL Cup Champions!

12. Weekend Division D: The Impact are the CAHL Cup Champions!

13. The Big Clutch Play: Rangers vs. Shamrocks on Sun, Apr 12, 2015

14. Conflict for Air Superiority: Valkyries vs. Dragons on Fri, Mar 13, 2015

15. Extra Photos: Calgary Moose on Thu, Mar 5, 2015

16. Epic Offensive Battle Between Lizard and Mammal: The Dragons vs. Calgary Moose on Thu, Mar 5, 2015

17. The Sinclairs Paved the Way: Team Parros vs. Sleeping Giants on Thu, Feb 26, 2015

18. Extra Photos: Peter North Stars on Wed, Feb 11, 2015

19. Reached for the Sky: Peter North Stars vs. The Axemen on Wed, Feb 11, 2015

20. Possessed Head Turning Third Period Performance: V-Squirrels vs. Renegades on Mon, Feb 2, 2015

21. Main Acts: Puck Dynasty vs. Rockstars on Mon, Jan 26, 2015

22. Quintessential Team Performance: Richco Rangers vs. The Pylons on Sat, Jan 24, 2015

23. Impassable Shield: Gang Green vs. Big Brown Beavers on Thu, Jan 22, 2015

24. Quadruple Hazard: Sleeping Giants vs. Dirty Stashers on Tue, Jan 20, 2015

25. Hat Tricks Galore: Warthogs vs. Attack on Wed, Jan 14, 2015

26. "I think first place and win it all" -Graham Dunn: Hoodrats vs. Soft Dump in the Corner on Mon, Jan 12, 2015

27. "It's a good hard fought battle" -Tim Keith: Beavers vs. The Catalina Wine Mixers on Mon, Jan 12, 2015

28. Extra Photos: The Pylons on Sat, Jan 10, 2015

29. Purple Haze vs. Sabres on Sat, Jan 10, 2015

30. Lycans vs. The Pylons on Sat, Jan 10, 2015

31. Bohemians vs. Swarm on Wed, Jan 7, 2015

32. Extra Photos: Dragons on Fri, Dec 19, 2014

33. Extra Photos: Mighty Peking Ducks on Fri, Dec 19, 2014

34. Dragons vs. Mighty Peking Ducks on Fri, Dec 19, 2014

 

 

CAHL 2014 Summer

 

1. Weeknight Divisions A-E Our 2014 Summer CAHL Cup Champions!
2. Weeknight Division A: The Jokers are the CAHL Cup Champions!
3. Weeknight Division B: The Moose Knuckles are the CAHL Cup Champions!
4. Weeknight Division C: The Senators are the CAHL Cup Champions!
5. Weeknight Division D1: The Hounds are the CAHL Cup Champions!
6. Weeknight Division D2: The Rats are the CAHL Cup Champions!
7. Weeknight Division E: The Gang Green are the CAHL Cup Champions!

8. Press Box Kings vs. Wranglers on Aug 18, 2014

 

 

CAHL 2013-2014

 

1. Beavers vs. Total Voyageurs on Mon, Nov 25, 2013

2. Slow Motion: Dirty Mike vs. Rockstars on Tue, Nov 19, 2013

3. Rug Doctors vs. Valkyries on Fri, Nov 15, 2013

4. The Dragons vs. Rockies on Thu, Nov 14, 2013

5. The Incredibles vs. The Pylons on Tue, Nov 12, 2013

6. Square Wheels vs. Earth Fluids Panthers on Thu, Nov 6, 2013

7. The Hoodrats vs. The Dragons on Mon, Nov 4, 2013

8. Puck Dynasty vs. Senators on Tue, Oct 29, 2013

9. Manimals vs. TTN Braves on Sat, Oct 26, 2013

10. Valkyries vs. Samurai on Fri, Oct 18, 2013

 

 

CAHL 2012-2013

 

1. Photos: Brewstars vs. Rockstars on Wed, Nov 7, 2012

2. Photos: QMax Cougars vs. Hopewell Hornets on Wed, Nov 7, 2012

3. Photos: Zig Zagz vs. Dirty Mike & the Boys on Mon, Nov 5, 2012

4. Photos: CAHL Referee Spencer Gunning on Calgary Royals Jr. B on Sun, Nov 4, 2012

5. Photos: Super Heroes vs. Kamikazes on Sat, Nov 3, 2012

6. Photos: Spartans vs. Pylons on Fri, Nov 2, 2012

7. Photos: Flying Hellfish vs. Samsquanches on Thu, Nov 1, 2012

8. Photos: Blue Streak vs. Vipers on Tue, Oct 30, 2012

9. Photos: Outlaws vs. Manimals on Sat, Oct 27, 2012

10. Photos: The Booners vs. Tea Bag of Justice on Sat, Oct 20, 2012

11. Photos: Spartans vs. Trojans on Fri, Oct 19, 2012

12. Photos: Pylons vs. Bruins on Fri, Oct 19, 2012

13. Photos: Iron Ringers vs. Bohemians on Thu, Oct 18, 2012

14. Photos: Brewstars vs. Timberwolves on Mon, Oct 16, 2012

15. Photos: Twine Ticklers vs. North Stars on Mon, Oct 16, 2012

16. Photos: The Tradesmen vs. Ducks on Sun, Oct 14, 2012

17. Photos: Tyro Maniacs vs. Tea Bag of Justice on Sat, Oct 13, 2012

18. Photos: El Fuego vs. Goo Wak Boys on Thu, Oct 11, 2012

19. Photos: Mattamy Homes vs. The Dragons on Wed, Oct 10, 2012
20. Photos: Blades of Steel vs. Bush Leaguers on Wed, Oct 10, 2012
21. Photos: Zig Zagz vs. North Stars on Tue, Oct 9, 2012
22. Photos: Rockstars vs. Dirty Mike & the Boys on Tue, Oct 9, 2012
23. Photos: Wookies HC vs. Prestige Worldwide on Mon, Oct 8, 2012
24. Photos: Phillies vs. Super Heroes on Sat, Oct 6, 2012
25. Photos: Pylons vs. Trogans on Fri, Oct 5, 2012

26. Photos: North Stars vs. Dirty Mike & the Boys on Tue, Oct 2, 2012

 

 

CAHL 2012 Summer

2. CAHL Cup Championship: Rockstars vs. Calgary Kings on Thu, Aug 30, 2012

3. CAHL Cup Championship: Magpies vs. Jokers on Thu, Aug 30, 2012

4. CAHL Cup Championship: Renegades vs. Samsquanches on Thu, Aug 30, 2012

5. CAHL Cup Championship: Warriors vs. Voyageurs on Thu, Aug 30, 2012

6. CAHL Cup Championship: The Turtles vs. Bohemians on Thu, Aug 30, 2012

 

 

CAHL 2011-2012

 

1. Steve Arruda Breaks All-Time CAHL Scoring Record
2. Ambrose University College Lions Tryouts

 

 

CAHL 2010-2011

 

1. CAHL Cup Championships: May 16-19, 2011
2. CAHL Cup Championships: May 13-15, 2011
3. CAHL 50 Goal Season Trophy Winner: Mike Della Mora
4. CAHL McMahon Stadium Classic: Ambrose Lions
5. CAHL Cup Championship: Wolfpack vs. Brewstars
6. CAHL McMahon Stadium Classic: QMax Cougars
7. Brewstars vs. Buds on Wed, Apr 13, 2011
8. Ambrose University College Lions vs. Admirals on Mon, Apr 11, 2011
9. CAHL 2010-2011 All-Star Games on Sun, Apr 10, 2011
10. QMax Cougars vs. Hopewell Hornets on Wed, Apr 6, 2011
11. Brewstars vs. A-1 Autobeauties on Wed, Apr 6, 2011
12. Buds vs. Pillagers on Wed, Apr 6, 2011
13. Zig Zagz vs. Lamplighters on Tue, Apr 5, 2011
14. Team Wolfpack vs. North West Stars on Mon, Apr 4, 2011
15. Manimals vs. Outlaws on Fri, Mar 25, 2011
16. CAHL McMahon Stadium Classic on Wed, Feb 23, 2011
17. WinSport Canada's Athletic and Ice Complex
18. Samsquanches vs. Prairie Seals on Thu, Dec 16, 2010
19. The Pylons vs. Empires on Thu, Dec 16, 2010

 

 

CAHL 2010 Summer

 

1. 2010 Summer CAHL Cup Championships

 

 

CAHL 2009-2010

 

1. CAHL 2009-2010 All-Star Games
2. 50 Goal Scorers
3. Ambrose University College Lions vs. UFA Snipers on Mon, Apr 12, 2010
4. Wolverines vs. Morley on Sat, Apr 10, 2010
5. Silver Bullets vs. Punishers on Tue, Apr 6, 2010
6. Band of Brothers vs. Alberta Glass on Tue, Apr 6, 2010
7. Ice Storm vs. Clusterpucks on Mon, Apr 5, 2010
8. Ambrose University College Lions vs. Zig Zagz on Mon, Apr 5, 2010
9. Discharge vs. Wolverines on Sat, Apr 3, 2010
10. North West Stars vs. UFA Snipers on Wed, Mar 31, 2010
11. Ambrose University College Lions vs. Shockers on Mon, Mar 29, 2010
12. Jets vs. Iron Maiden on Sat, Mar 27, 2010
13. Wolverines vs. Sculptures on Sat, Mar 27, 2010
14. The Jets vs. Dynasty on Fri, Mar 26, 2010
15. Brewstars vs. UFA Snipers on Thu, Mar 25, 2010
16. CAHL Team Golf Classic
17. Calgary Archive Renegades vs. Calgary Hotspurs on Mon, Mar 22, 2010
18. Blades of Steel vs. El Fuego on Mon, Mar 22, 2010
19. Outlaws vs. Morley on Sat, Mar 20, 2010
20. Tyro Maniacs vs. Kings on Sat, Mar 20, 2010
21. Chuck Norris Roundhouse Kick vs. Wardens on Thu, Mar 18, 2010
22. Pillagers vs. UFA Snipers on Mon, Mar 15, 2010
23. Admirals vs. Kings on Sat, Mar 13, 2010
24. Iron Maiden vs. Red Hawks on Sat, Mar 13, 2010
25. Discharge vs. Morley on Sat, Mar 13, 2010
26. District 5 vs. UFA Snipers on Thu, Mar 11, 2010
27. Ice Storm vs. Big Guns on Wed, Mar 10, 2010
28. QMax Cougars vs. Hopewell Hornets on Wed, Mar 10, 2010
29. Raiders vs. El Fuego on Wed, Mar 10, 2010
30. Shockers vs. Pillagers on Mon, Mar 8, 2010
31. Extreme Xecutioners vs. Samsquanches on Mon, Mar 8, 2010
32. Blades of Steel vs. Chargers on Mon, Mar 8, 2010
33. Sculptures vs. Morley on Sat, Mar 6, 2010
34. Zig Zagz vs. UFA Snipers on Thu, Mar 4, 2010
35. El Fuego vs. Double Chins on Wed, Mar 3, 2010
36. Punishers vs. Shoguns on Wed, Mar 3, 2010
37. Spies vs. Bruins on Tue, Mar 2, 2010
38. V-Squirrels vs. Samsquanches on Tue, Mar 2, 2010
39. Puck Pimps vs. Clusterpucks on Tue, Mar 2, 2010
40. Ice Holes vs. Top Dogs on Sat, Feb 26, 2010
41. Professors vs. Kings on Sat, Feb 27, 2010
42. Dragons vs. The Jets on Fri, Feb 26, 2010
43. Hopewell Hornets vs. Ambrose University College Lions on Wed, Feb 24, 2010
44. QMax Cougars vs. UFA Snipers on Wed, Feb 24, 2010
45. Alberta Glass vs. Good Times on Wed, Feb 17, 2010
46. Ambrose University College Lions vs. Pillagers on Mon, Feb 15, 2010
47. Rats vs. Morley on Sat, Feb 13, 2010
48. CAHL Moment of the Week
49. Hopewell Hornets vs. North West Stars on Wed, Jan 27, 2010
50. Ambrose University College Lions vs. UFA Snipers on Mon, Jan 25, 2010
51. CAHL Moment of the Week
52. Sculptures vs. Wolverines on Sat, Dec 5, 2009
53. TimberCreek vs. Outlaws on Sat, Dec 5, 2009
54. Admirals vs. Tyro Maniacs on Sat, Dec 5, 2009
55. Fighting Irish vs. The Jets on Sat, Dec 5, 2009
56. CAHL Moment of the Week
57. Ambrose University College Lions vs. Pillagers on Mon, Nov 16, 2009
58. CAHL Moment of the Week
59. Ambrose University College Lions vs. Buds on Mon, Nov 9, 2009
60. CAHL Moment of the Week
61. Dragons vs. Morley on Fri, Nov 6, 2009
62. Band of Brothers vs. Chargers on Wed, Nov 4, 2009
63. CAHL Moment of the Week
64. Iron Maiden vs. TimberCreek Electric on Sun, Nov 1, 2009
65. Red Hawks vs. Kings on Sat, Oct 31, 2009
66. Wolverines vs. Top Dogs on Sat, Oct 31, 2009
67. Ambrose University College Lions vs. UFA Snipers on Mon, Oct 26, 2009
68. CAHL Moment of the Week
69. Fighting Irish vs. Outlaws on Sat, Oct 24, 2009
70. Ice Holes vs. Morley on Sat, Oct 24, 2009
71. Top Dogs vs. Rats on Sat, Oct 24, 2009
72. TimberCreek Electric vs. Sculptures on Sat, Oct 24, 2009
73. Ice vs. Tea Bag of Justice on Fri, Oct 23, 2009
74. Discharge vs. Kings on Fri, Oct 23, 2009
75. The Jets vs. Dragons on Fri, Oct 23, 2009
76. Maguire's Smooth Edge vs. Puck Pimps on Thu, Oct 22, 2009
77. Shockers vs. UFA Snipers on Thu, Oct 22, 2009
78. Alberta Glass vs. Band of Brothers on Wed, Oct 21, 2009
79. CANA Worms vs. V-Squirrels on Tue, Oct 20, 2009
80. CAHL Moment of the Week
81. Ice Holes vs. The Jets on Sat, Oct 17, 2009
82. Pylons vs. Morley on Sat, Oct 17, 2009
83. Tea Bag of Justice vs. Top Dogs on Sat, Oct 17, 2009
84. Wolverines vs. Sculptures on Sat, Oct 17, 2009
85. North West Stars vs. UFA Snipers on Wed, Oct 14, 2009
86. Ambrose University College Lions vs. Shockers on Mon, Oct 12, 2009
87. Extreme Xecutioners vs. Prairie Seals on Mon, Oct 12, 2009
88. Bruins vs. Maguire's Smooth Edge on Mon, Oct 12, 2009
89. CAHL Moment of the Week
90. Red Hawks vs. Admirals on Sat, Oct 10, 2009
91. Kings vs. Tyro Maniacs on Oct 10, 2009
92. Sculptures vs. Rats on Oct 10, 2009
93. Fighting Irish vs. Morley on Sat, Oct 10, 2009
94. Brewstars vs. UFA Snipers on Thu, Oct 8, 2009
95. Ambrose Lions vs. QMax Cougars on Mon, Oct 5, 2009
96. Petrin Mechanical vs. Morley on Sat, Oct 3, 2009
97. UFA Snipers vs. District 5 on Thu, Oct 1, 2009
98. Pillagers vs. UFA Snipers on Wed, Sep 30, 2009
99. Brewstars vs. Shockers on Mon, Sep 28, 2009
100. Hopewell Hornets vs. Zig Zagz on Mon, Sep 28, 2009
101. Black Sox vs. QMax Cougars on Mon, Sep 28, 2009
102. Clusterpucks vs. Off in the Woods on Mon, Sep 28, 2009
103. Ted & Dave Custom Golf Professors vs. Tyro Maniacs on Sat, Sep 26, 2009
104. Tea Bag of Justice vs. TimberCreek Electric on Sat, Sep 26, 2009
105. Top Dogs vs. Sculptures on Sat, Sep 26, 2009
106. Ice Holes vs. Fighting Irish Republican Army on Fri, Sep 25, 2009
107. Wolverines vs. Rats on Fri, Sep 25, 2009
108. V-Squirrels vs. Samsquanches on Thu, Sep 24, 2009
109. CANA Worms vs. Beavers on Thu, Sep 24, 2009
110. QMax Cougars vs. Hopewell Hornets on Wed, Sep 23, 2009
111. Ice Storm vs. Big Guns on Wed, Sep 23, 2009
112. El Fuego vs. Magpies on Wed, Sep 23, 2009
113. Band of Brothers vs. Double Chins on Wed, Sep 23, 2009
114. Extreme Xecutioners vs. The Money Shots on Tue, Sep 22, 2009
115. Prairie Seals vs. Cobras on Tue, Sep 22, 2009
116. Ambrose University College Lions vs. Black Sox on Mon, Sep 21, 2009
117. Shockers vs. Pillagers on Mon, Sep 21, 2009
118. Warriors vs. Zig Zagz on Mon, Sep 21, 2009
119. Maguire's Smooth Edge vs. Cowboys on Mon, Sep 21, 2009
 

 

CAHL 2009 Summer

 

1. Our CAHL Moments - Fri, May 8, 2009; Fri, Sep 4, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
2. Our CAHL Moments - Fri, May 8, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
3. Our CAHL Moments - Thu, Apr 16, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
4. Our CAHL Moments - Sat, Apr 4, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
5. Our CAHL Moments - Sun, Apr 26, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
6. Our CAHL Moments - Tue, Apr 28, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
7. Our CAHL Moments - Sat, Apr 4, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
8. Our CAHL Moments - Mon, Mar 23, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
9. Our CAHL Moments - Wed, Apr 8, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
10. CAHL Moments - Thu, Apr 16, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
11. CAHL Moments - Thu, Apr 2, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
12. CAHL Moments - Sat, Jun 6, 2009; Wed, Apr 8, 2009
13. CAHL Moments - Wed, Apr 8, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
14. CAHL Moments - Wed, Apr 1, 2009; Thu, May 7, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
15. CAHL Moments - Fri, May 8, 2009; Thu, May 7, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009
16. CAHL Moments - Fri, May 8, 2009; Sat, Jun 6, 2009; Sun, Apr 26, 2009
17. CAHL and Edge School Partnership: Edge School Grand Opening Game on Sat, Jun 6, 2009

 

 

CAHL 2008-2009

 

1. The 2008-2009 CAHL Cup Champions
2. CAHL Cup Championship: Tyro Maniacs vs. TimberCreek Electric on Sat, May 9, 2009
3. CAHL Cup Championship: Tea Bags vs. Manimals on Sat, May 9, 2009
4. Tyro vs. Ice Holes on Fri, May 8, 2009
5. TimberCreek vs. Fighting Irish on Fri, May 8, 2009
6. Manimals vs. Wolverines on Fri, May 8, 2009
7. Tea Bags vs. Jets on Fri, May 8, 2009
8. CAHL Cup Championship: Calgary Hotspurs vs. Wardens on Thu, May 7, 2009
9. CAHL Cup Championship: The Migrant Squad vs. Samsquanches on Tue, May 5, 2009
10. TimberCreek vs. Sculptures on Sun, May 3, 2009
11. Discharge vs. Wolverines on Sun, May 3, 2009
12. Rug Doctors vs. Ice Holes on Sun, May 3, 2009
13. Manimals vs. GP Mooseheads on Sun, May 3, 2009
14. Fighting Irish vs. Dragons on Sun, May 3, 2009
15. Kings vs. Jets on Sun, May 3, 2009
16. Tyro vs. Pylons on Sun, May 3, 2009
17. Tea Bags vs. Professors on Sat, May 2, 2009
18. Maguires vs. Hotspurs on Tue, Apr 28, 2009
19. Off in the Woods vs. Wardens on Tue, Apr 28, 2009
20. CAHL All-Star Games on Sun, Apr 26, 2009
21. Maguires vs. Rats on Thu, Apr 23, 2009
22. Samsquanches vs. Drunken on Thu, Apr 23, 2009
23. Samsquanches vs. Oil Kings on Wed, Apr 22, 2009
24. Flames vs. Avi Ice on Tue, Apr 21, 2009
25. North Stars vs. Flyers on Tue, Apr 21, 2009
26. Bills vs. Wardens on Mon, Apr 20, 2009
27. Rug Doctors vs. Sculptures on Sat, Apr 18, 2009
28. Top Dogs vs. Fighting Irish on Fri, Apr 17, 2009
29. CAHL Cup Championship: Shockers vs. Pillagers on Thu, Apr 16, 2009
30. Dawgs vs. Shockers on Wed, Apr 16, 2009
31. Ambrose Lions vs. Pillagers on Tue, Apr 14, 2009
32. Off in the Woods vs. Blades on Mon, Apr 13, 2009
33. Ice Holes vs. Rampage on Sat, Apr 11, 2009
34. Hornets vs. Dawgs on Thu, Apr 9, 2009
35. Black Sox vs. Shockers on Thu, Apr 9, 2009
36. QMax Cougars vs. Ambrose Lions on Wed, Apr 8, 2009
37. Samsquanches vs. Dynasty on Tue, Apr 7, 2009
38. Black Bulls vs. Drunken Clams on Tue, Apr 7, 2009
39. GP Mooseheads vs. Discharge on Sat, Apr 4, 2009
40. Fighting Irish vs. Timbercreek on Sat, Apr 4, 2009
41. Pillagers vs. Dawgs on Thu, Apr 2, 2009
42. Ambrose Lions vs. Shockers on Wed, Apr 1, 2009
43. North Stars vs. Ice Storm on Mon, Mar 30, 2009


Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Weeknight Division II North
at
11:15 PM  -   EDGE-2

Weeknight Division II South
at
11:15 PM  -   FAIRVIEW

Weeknight Division III North
at
10:45 PM  -   EDGE-KS

Weeknight Division III South
at
9:45 PM  -   FAIRVIEW

Weekend Division II
No Games Scheduled

Weekend Division III
No Games Scheduled

Weekend Division IV
No Games Scheduled

9PM Weeknight Division I
at
9:15 PM  -   EDGE-KS
at
9:45 PM  -   EDGE-2

9PM Weeknight Division II
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| 2017-2018 Registration | Free Agents | Backup Goalies | Waiver | Rules | Photo Galleries | HD Videos | Awards | McMahon Classic | A CAHL Short Film | Teams | Players | Playoffs Archive | Suspensions | Insurance | Contact |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2017 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software