-All goalie stats (minimum of 10 games played) are based on games up to and including Thu, Mar 24, 2011.
-Please note that any players still under suspension are not eligible to participate in the CAHL All-Star Games.
12:00PM - Sunday Division C - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Seven - 6 skaters
(3) Blades of Steel - 5 skaters
(6) ESC Hawks - 5 skaters
Goalies - Chad Harbour (4.63) Blades of Steel, Trevor Greniel (5.35) Seven
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) 7 Club Rockets - 6 skaters
(4) Short Bus All Stars - 5 skaters
(5) Bruins - 5 skaters
Goalies - Amer Akram (3.33 GAA) 7 Club Rockets, Phil Harpnell (5.14) Short Bus All Stars
Wait List Goalies - Nabil Lombrough (7.28 GAA) Bruins, Russ Machala (9.33 GAA) ESC Hawks
Unable to Attend -
1:30PM - Weeknight Division E - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Empires - 4 skaters
(3) Cool Runnings - 4 skaters
(5) The Pylons - 4 skaters
(8) NADS - D #27 Jason Rumbolt, 3 more skaters
Goalies - George Cowburn (2.54 GAA) Cool Runnings, John Belshan (4.08 GAA) The Pylons
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Pork-Chop Express - 4 skaters
(4) Good Times - 4 skaters
(6) Iron Ringers - 4 skaters
(7) Centaurs - 4 skaters
Goalies - Gabe Girimonte (4.25 GAA) Pork-Chop Express, Dave Anderson (4.32 GAA) Empires
Wait List Goalies - Tyler Moffet (4.72 GAA) Iron Ringers, Phil Bonk (4.90 GAA) Good Times, Brad Mayer (6.39 GAA) Centaurs, Matt Cartwright (9.55 GAA) NADS
Unable to Attend -
3:00PM - Weeknight Division D - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Empire - 3 skaters
(3) Watchmens Moosekuckles - 3 skaters
(5) Raiders - 3 skaters
(7) Wolfpack - 3 skaters
(9) Absolute Bulldogs - 2 skaters
(12) The Warriors - 2 skaters
Goalies - Keith Arsenault (3.25 GAA) Wolfpack, Stephen Pasunto (3.30 GAA) Watchmens Moosekuckles
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Kal Tire - 3 skaters
(4) El Fuego - 3 skaters
(6) The Whiskey - 3 skaters
(8) Weekend Warriors - 3 skaters
(10) Double Chins - 2 skaters
(11) Band of Brothers - 2 skaters
Goalies - Andrew Osborne (3.29 GAA) El Fuego, Brock Ryan (3.30 GAA) Absolute Bulldogs
Wait List Goalies - AJ Toker (3.44 GAA) Kal Tire, Joe Digaete (4.59 GAA) Raiders, Patrick DeGaust (5.15 GAA) Empire, Ryan Kirkpatrick (5.22 GAA) Band of Brothers
Unable to Attend -
4:30PM - Weeknight Division C - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Clusterpucks - 3 skaters
(3) Spitfires - 3 skaters
(5) Hellfish - 3 skaters
(7) Champion - 3 skaters
(9) Integral Energy Services - 2 skaters
(12) Xecutioners - 2 skaters
Goalies - Darren Bladon (2.55 GAA) Clusterpucks, Jason Arnason (3.12 GAA) Spitfires
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Shoguns - 3 skaters
(4) Moustache Petes - 3 skaters
(6) Hot or Not - 3 skaters
(8) Assassins - 3 skaters
(10) South Side Snipers - 2 skaters
(11) Spies - 2 skaters
Goalies - Dan Wolfe (2.68 GAA) Moustache Petes, Darren Law (3.48 GAA) Shoguns
Wait List Goalies - Tom Burke (4.32 GAA) Champion, Biniiam Woldegabir (4.42 GAA) Assassins, Fraser Neek (5.00 GAA) Integral Energy Services, Bobby McCaffrey (5.20 GAA) Hot or Not
Unable to Attend -
6:00PM - Weeknight Division B - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Seamen - James Ragan, Craig Sangster, Josh Leung
(3) Timberwolves - Graham Bogle, Jake Thompson, Dustin Jones
(5) Big Guns - 3 skaters
(6) Menacing Wolfpack - 3 skaters
(12) Bullets - 2 skaters
(13) Blazers - 2 skaters
Goalies - Rob Silver (3.04 GAA) Seamen, Lesley Reddon (4.88 GAA) TH Pirates
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Wardens - 3 skaters
(4) TH Pirates - 3 skaters
(7) Platinum Rats - 2 skaters
(8) Ice Storm - 2 skaters
(9) Admirals - 2 skaters
(10) Ambrose University College Lions - 2 skaters
(11) Black Sox - 2 skaters
Goalies - Mike Ward (4.23 GAA) Wardens, Derrick Moes (4.45 GAA) Ice Storm
Wait List Goalies - Tal Klaudt (5.17 GAA) Ambrose University College Lions, Jason Pura (5.79 GAA) Admirals, Tyler Schafer (6.04 GAA) Bullets
Unable to Attend - Nathan Walker (3.36 GAA) Timberwolves
7:30PM - Weeknight Division A - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Lamplighters - 4 skaters
(3) Pillagers - 4 skaters
(5) A-1 Autobeauties - 2 skaters
(7) North West Stars - 3 skaters
(9) Shockers - 3 skaters
Goalies - Jamie Bezemer (3.35 GAA) Lamplighters, Jared Beatty (4.40 GAA) Buds
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Team Wolfpack - 4 skaters
(4) Brewstars - 4 skaters
(5) A-1 Autobeauties - 2 skaters
(6) Buds - 3 skaters
(8) Zig Zagz - 3 skaters
Goalies - Jordan Alford (3.32 GAA) Team Wolfpack, Jared Powell (4.38 GAA) Brewstars
Wait List Goalies - Robin Swinton (4.81 GAA) North West Stars, Cole Maruk (4.95 GAA) Pillagers, Dean Miller (6.13 GAA) A-1 Autobeauties, Joel Richardson (6.26 GAA) Zig Zagz
Unable to Attend -
12:30PM - 9PM Weeknight Division C - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Grease Snakes - 4 skaters
(3) Prairie Seals - 3 skaters
(5) CANA Worms - 3 skaters
(7) Tigers - 3 skaters
(10) Flying Hellfish - 3 skaters
Goalies - Mark Deering (4.20 GAA) Grease Snakes, Trevor Aymont (5.08 GAA) CANA Worms
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Samsquanches - 4 skaters
(4) Calgary Archive Renegades - Matt Bucholtz, Drew Steinhauer, 1 more skater
(6) Garrison Battalion - 3 skaters
(8) Yetis - 3 skaters
(9) V-Squirrels - 3 skaters
Goalies - Clayton Richardson (3.43 GAA) Samsquanches, Matt Parnham (4.16 GAA) Calgary Archives Renegades
Wait List Goalies - Collin Park (5.25 GAA) V-Squirrels, Casey Oshea (5.33 GAA) Prairie Seals, Chris Wilhelm (5.39 GAA) Tigers, Glen Silver (5.53 GAA) Yetis
Unable to Attend -
2:00PM - 9PM Weeknight Division B - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Hopewell Hornets - 4 skaters
(3) QMax Cougars - 3 skaters
(5) Migrant Squad - 3 skaters
(7) Pro Edge - 3 skaters
(10) The Money Shots - 3 skaters
Goalies - Josh Kolba (4.73 GAA) Shamrocks, Brian Thevenot (4.79 GAA) Hopewell Hornets
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Shamrocks - 4 skaters
(4) Hobos - 3 skaters
(6) Wingmen - 3 skaters
(8) Maguire's Smooth Edge - 3 skaters
(9) Beavers - 3 skaters
Goalies - Geoff Hwang (3.50 GAA) Wingmen, Jared Beatty (4.53 GAA) Hobos
Wait List Goalies - Matt Nicholson (5.04 GAA) Beavers, Paul Marsh (5.67 GAA) Maguire's Smooth Edge, Jason Gravelle (5.74 GAA) Migrant Squad, Jason Streeter (5.78 GAA) Pro Edge
Unable to Attend -
3:30PM - Weekend Division D - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Kamikazes - 3 skaters
(3) Rug Doctors - 3 skaters
(5) PKS - 3 skaters
(7) Young Guns - 3 skaters
(9) T.H. Pirates II - 2 skaters
(12) Wolves - 2 skaters
Goalies - Jimmy Kao (3.47 GAA) Rug Doctors, Leandro Rebutoc (3.96 GAA) Kamikazes
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Ice Holes - 3 skaters
(4) Top Dogs - C #2 Chad Craig, C #6 Wade Hunt, W #16 Mike Jarhaus
(6) Dragons - 3 skaters
(8) TCT Jets - 3 skaters
(10) The Classic Jets - 2 skaters
(11) Fighting Irish Republican Army - 2 skaters
Goalies - Joe Di Gaeta (3.27 GAA) Top Dogs, Matt Waldorf (3.40 GAA) Dragons
Wait List Goalies - Cory Hogue (5.07 GAA) T. H. Pirates II, Sean Lifey (5.92 GAA) PKS, Steven Driediger (6.10 GAA) TCT Jets, Rob O'Donnell (6.10 GAA) Fighting Irish Republican Army
Unable to Attend -
5:00PM - Weekend Division C - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Dynasty - 4 skaters
(3) Reapers - 3 skaters
(5) Petrin Mechanical - 3 skaters
(7) Silver Bullets - 3 skaters
(10) Pylons - 3 skaters
Goalies - John Munro (2.82 GAA) Reapers, Binijam Woldegabir (4.41 GAA) Vipers
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) TimberCreek Electric - 4 skaters
(4) Vipers - 3 skaters
(6) Phillies - 3 skaters
(8) Bombays Bad Boys - 3 skaters
(9) Tyro Maniacs - 3 skaters
Goalies - Leevon Dance (4.00 GAA) TimberCreek Electric, John Laing Bombays (4.08 GAA) Bad Boys
Wait List Goalies - Brian Dent (4.47) Petrin Mechanical, Steve Nguyen (4.48 GAA) Dynasty, Warner Ross-Johnston (4.79 GAA) Tyro Maniacs
Unable to Attend - Paul Sullivan (4.15 GAA) Pylons
6:30PM - Weekend Division B - West vs. East
West All-Stars (Black)
(1) Outlaws - 4 skaters
(3) Tea Bag of Justice - 3 skaters
(5) Rats - 3 skaters
(7) Ted & Dave Custom Golf Professors - 3 skaters
(10) Iron Maiden - 3 skaters
Goalies - Zack Kleinsasser (4.77 GAA) Rats, Stacey Brassard (4.82 GAA) Outlaws
East All-Stars (Red)
(2) Manimals - 4 skaters
(4) Player's Club - 3 skaters
(6) Jets - 3 skaters
(8) Aluminum Falcons - 3 skaters
(9) Wolverines - 3 skaters
Goalies - Cole Wanviq (2.67 GAA) Manimals, Mark Johnson (4.80 GAA) Player's Club
Wait List Goalies - Andrew May (4.88 GAA)Tea Bag of Justice, Graham Roblin (5.79 GAA) Aluminum Falcons, Marcus Rockliff (5.90 GAA) Wolverines, Geoff Hwang (6.00 GAA) Jets
Unable to Attend -