Weeknight Division B1 - Top 8 teams in Weeknight Division B
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (The Committee) vs. 8th (Moose Knuckles) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Leftovers) vs. 7th (The Glendockings) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Washups) vs. 6th (DustRag GoonSquad) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-4th (Wingmen) vs. 5th (Chiefs) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (TBD) vs. W4**** (TBD) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-W2** (TBD) vs. W3*** (TBD) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (TBD) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division B2 - Bottom 7 teams in Weeknight Division B
Round 1 - Bye:
-1st (Homeboys) has Round 1 bye
Round 1 - Games:
-2nd (Spitfires) vs. 7th (Bush Leaguers) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Calgary Kings) vs. 6th (Kings) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-4th (Rockstars) vs. 5th (Airdrie Warriors) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-1st (TBD) vs. W3*** (TBD) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-W1* (TBD) vs. W2** (TBD) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (TBD) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-KS (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division C
Round 1 - Bye:
-1st (Jokers), 2nd (Dusters), 3rd (Booze Hounds), 4th (Magpies) have Round 1 bye
Round 1 - Games:
-5th (Blue Streak) vs. 12th (Peter North Stars) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
-6th (Ringers) vs. 11th (The Barons) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 7:15 PM at CARDEL-W
-7th (Pylons) vs. 10th (Phillies) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:45 PM at CARDEL-W
-8th (Vipers) vs. 9th (The Dragons) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 10:15 PM at CARDEL-W
Round 2 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Jokers) vs. W4**** (TBD) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
-2nd (Dusters) vs. W3*** (TBD) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-3rd (Booze Hounds) vs. W2** (TBD) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-4th (Magpies) vs. W1* (TBD) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 3 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (TBD) vs. W4**** (TBD) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 9:30 PM at CARDEL-W
-W2** (TBD) vs. W3*** (TBD) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-E
Round 4 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (TBD) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division D1 - Top 9 teams in Weeknight Division D
Preliminary Round:
-8th (Curious Georges) vs. 9th (Spies) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Tyro Maniacs) vs. W1* (TBD) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Samsquanches) vs. 7th (Mighty Ducks) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Petrin Mechanical) vs. 6th (Hot Streak) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 9:45 PM at FLAMES-R
-4th (Evasive) vs. 5th (Calgary Archives Renegades) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-The Samsquanches and Petrin Mechanical tied in points but the Samsquanches won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
-The Calgary Archives Renegades and Hot Streak tied in points but the Calgary Archives Renegades won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (TBD) vs. W4**** (TBD) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-W2** (TBD) vs. W3*** (TBD) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (TBD) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division D2 - Bottom 9 teams in Weeknight Division D
Preliminary Round:
-8th (Young Guns) vs. 9th (BrewCrew) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Warriors) vs. W1* (TBD) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
-2nd (Screws) vs. 7th (Wookies HC) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Total Voyageurs) vs. 6th (Screaming Sheep) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-4th (Dark Knights) vs. 5th (Valkyries) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-The Screws and Total Voyageurs tied in points but the Screws won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (TBD) vs. W4**** (TBD) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-W2** (TBD) vs. W3*** (TBD) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (TBD) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:15 PM at EDGE-PE (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division E
Round 1 - Bye:
-1st (Young Guns of Calgary), 2nd (Richco Rangers), 3rd (Iron Ringers), 4th (Prestige Worldwide) have Round 1 bye
Round 1 - Games:
-5th (The Turtles) vs. 12th (Puck This) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:45 PM at CARDEL-E
-6th (Bohemians) vs. 11th (Mammoths) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-7th (Bar Down Bandits) vs. 10th (Gang Green) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:30 PM at CARDEL-W
-8th (Raw Stars) vs. 9th (Rebels) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-W
-The Mammoths and Puck This tied in points but the Mammoths won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
Round 2 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Young Guns of Calgary) vs. W4**** (TBD) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Richco Rangers) vs. W3*** (TBD) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Iron Ringers) vs. W2** (TBD) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-4th (Prestige Worldwide) vs. W1* (TBD) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 3 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (TBD) vs. W4**** (TBD) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 9:30 PM at CARDEL-W
-W2** (TBD) vs. W3*** (TBD) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-E
Round 4 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (TBD) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
|