Monday, April 23, 2018
» 2018 Summer Reg

» 2018-2019 Registration

» Free Agents

» Backup Goalies

» Waiver

» Rules

» 2017-2018 Registration

» Photo Galleries

» HD Videos

» Awards

» McMahon Classic

» A CAHL Short Film

» Teams

» Players

» Playoffs 2017-2018

» Playoffs Archive

» Suspensions

» Insurance

» Contact

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
sportzone.ca - player management
Ambrose University Lions
Weeknight Division III North
Team Website: www.ambrose.edu
Team Contacts:
   
Home:
Home Jersey:
 Black
Away Jersey:
 White

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
28
17
9
2
0
36




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.643
156
5.57
119
4.25
21
17
6
5




Next Game:
Tuesday, April 24, 2018 - 10:45 PM  at EDGE-KS
vs
Team Parros
 
Previous Games vs Team Parros :
None


Last Game:
Monday, April 16, 2018 - 10:45 PM  at EDGE-KS
vs
Team Parros

1
2
3
Final
0
0
1
1
0
3
0
3
 Goals: Titterington (2) Kwan (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Weeknight Division III North Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Blackouts
20-7-0-1
41
  Matadors
18-9-0-1
37
  Ambrose Uni
17-9-0-2
36
  Beavers
16-10-0-2
34
  Gang Green
14-11-0-3
31
  Team Parros
14-13-0-1
29
  White Knights
12-16-0-0
24
  Stealth Snipe
12-16-0-0
24
  Snipers
11-16-0-1
23
  Saracens
10-17-0-1
21
  Moose Knuckle
1-25-0-0
2
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Ty Greiner
41
 Goals Ty Greiner
26
 Assists Cole Hartung
24
 PIM Cole Hartung
24
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 T. Warkentin
24
16
8
0
3.63
3
 B. Shelly
5
2
3
0
8.00
1
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
April 2018
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Home
Away
Practice


Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Weeknight Division II North
at
10:45 PM  -   EDGE-KS

Weeknight Division II South
Honeybees
at
Chiefs Hackey
8:15 PM  -   ECTA-B
Hawks
at
Dusters
9:45 PM  -   ECTA-B

Weeknight Division III North
Saracens
at
White Knights
10:30 PM  -   SHOUL(C)
Snipers
at
Stealth Snipers
11:00 PM  -   EDGE-2

Weeknight Division III South
Wolfpack
at
Vaporizers
6:00 PM  -   FRANK(C)
Gorillaz
at
Reapers
7:30 PM  -   FRANK(C)
Ice Breakers
at
Warthogs
9:00 PM  -   FRANK(C)
at
10:30 PM  -   FRANK(C)

Weekend Division II
No Games Scheduled

Weekend Division III
No Games Scheduled

Weekend Division IV
No Games Scheduled

9PM Weeknight Division I
No Games Scheduled

9PM Weeknight Division II
Yetis
at
Whiskey Jacks
9:15 PM  -   EDGE-KS
Friar Tux
at
Catalina Wine Mixe
9:30 PM  -   EDGE-2

Click Here for more Information.

| 2018 Summer Reg | 2018-2019 Registration | Free Agents | Backup Goalies | Waiver | Rules | 2017-2018 Registration | Photo Galleries | HD Videos | Awards | McMahon Classic | A CAHL Short Film | Teams | Players | Playoffs 2017-2018 | Playoffs Archive | Suspensions | Insurance | Contact |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software